Sunday, April 20, 2014
   
Text Size

Men's Commits 2013-2014

This list contains gymnasts who have publicly committed to schools for the 2013-2014 season.  As always, corrections are welcomed and encouraged.  The 2012-2013 Newcomers are in the Newcomers section.

Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the source nor with the college.

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

 

College/University

Air Force; roster

Chase Cannon, High Sierra
Aaron Nubine, Oklahoma Gold
Bradford Rupert, Apollo
Chris Stephenson, DeVeau's
Tim Wang, South Coast

Army; roster

Jacob Davies, Cypress
Leo Genders, Hocking Valley
Josh Glenn, SCATS
Sam Kusnitz, High Point
Zachary Mancini, SCATS
Joe Pritts, Sunrise

California, Berkeley; roster

Nicholas Del Junco, New Hope
Michael Diliberto, Stanford Boys
Adam Young, Azarian

Illinois; release;  roster

Chandler Eggleston, High Point
Matt Foster, Premier
Tom Gibbs, Huntingdon Olympic (UK)
Taylor Smith, Geist

Illinois Chicago; roster

Christopher Avvisati
Alexander Dumstorf, Queen City
Brandon Jones, Queen City
Keith Kohn, The Gym Spot
Joseph Mauk, Premier
Pratik Patel, Gymkhana
Christopher Root, Cartersville
Joshua Soto
Jacob Thurber, Premier

Iowa; roster

Andrew Botto, Eyas
Caleb Fischle-Faulk, Champion
Cory Paterson, Oakville (Canada)
David Spanier, Sun Country
Mark Springett, NESA
Zach Wendland, Emerald City

Michigan;  roster

Jonathan Chin, Broadway
Tristian Perez-Rivera, Puerto Rico National Team
Anthony Stefanelli, Gym-Nest

Minnesota; release; roster

Zachery Liebler, Great Northern
Mitchell Soukup, Alamo

Navy; roster

John-Charles Arion, WOGA
Evan Jones, Gymnastics and More
Wayne Saya, Gymnastics and More
Jonny Tang, Upper Merion

Nebraska; release; roster

Connor Adamsick, Buffalo Grove
Antonio Castro, FGTC
Travis Gollott, West Coast Olympic Gymnastics
Andrew Klump, North Shore
Brenon Sommers, St. Charles

Ohio State; release; roster

Jacob Dastrup, USOTC
Logan Melander, Black Hills
Sean Melton, USOTC
Andrew Rickly, Hocking Valley
Bryce Sampson, Apollo

Oklahoma; release;  roster

Allan Bower, Xtreme
Lee Grogan, Champion
Thao Viet Hoang, Sportclub Berlin, Germany
Alex Powarzynski, SCATS
Reese Rickett, Cypress
Colin Van Wicklen, Cypress

Penn State; roster

Joseph Boyle, Surgent's Elite
Franz Card, Gymnastics Village
Dominic DiFulvio, Blaze
Brian Manning, Interstate
Christian McSwain, High Point
Jeremy Munn, NHAAGs
Justin Valentin, All American

Springfield; roster

Desmond Carr, Foothills
Eric Espejo, Azaria
Nick Jama, Olympic Dreams
Ryan Kearns, American Eagle's

Stanford; release;  roster

Cam Backes, In-Flight
Jordan DeClerk, Aerial
Andrew McCabe, Aerial
Akash Modi, Monmouth
Taylor Seaton, WOGA
Drew Willoughby, Stanford Boys

Temple; roster

Colton Howard, WOGA
Misha Kustin, Meadowlands
Casey Polizzotto, 5280
Jakob Welsh, Philadephia Boy's
Antone Wright, CountrySide

William and Mary;  roster

Jimmy Guiliano, Daggett's
Rob Meyer, Tataru's
Aria Sabbagh, Emerald City
Mat Turansky, Southwest GTC

Restore Default Settings