• 2019-2020 Commits
  • 2020-2021 Commits
  • 2021-2022 Commits
  • 2022-2023 Commits

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2019-2020 school year, consisting mainly of 2019 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches conducted in June 2018.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July 2017.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Our estimates are in italics.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or in other colors are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  11/20/18

College or University

# Available for incoming '19-'20 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships

Katie Bishop, Mid-Island, L10
Makensie Blum, Diamond, L9
Amber Boll, 5280 Gymnastics, L10
Briona Carswell, Desert Lights, L10
Katherine Margolin, Galaxy, L10
Madison Martin, Metroplex, L10
Grace Nelson, Kurt Thomas, L9
Jordyn Zieden-Weber, Arena, L9

Alabama; release 1; release 2;; release 3release 4

2 - 3 / 0 to 1

Emma Desantis, Brook-lin, L10
Sydney Makarri Doggette, Buckeye, L10
Sania Mitchell, JamJev, L10;
Macy Orosco, Empire, L10
Kamryn Ryan, Elmwood, L10
Mati Waligora, Olympia, L10

Alaska

3 / 2

Kenadi Brown, Gymcats, L10

Arizona

 

MacKenzie Barile, Desert Lights, L10
Alessandra Brovedani, Head Over Heels, L10
Malia Hargrove, Flips USA, L10
Libby Orman, Classic, L10
Aimee Titche, Arizona Dynamics, L10

Arizona State

 

Juliette Boyer, San Mateo, L10
Jordan Jaslow, CGI, L10
Alaina Miller, Perfection, L10
Isabel Redmond, Olympia, L10
Gracie Reeves, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Hannah Scharf, Shenderey, Senior High Performance (elite)

Arkansas

0

Bailey Lovett, High Point, L10
Morgan Oldham, Sonshine, L10

Auburn;  release

4  / 0

Aria Brusch, CGA, jr. international elite
Elise Panzner, LaFleur's, L10
Adeline Sabados, Colorado Aerials, L10/elite
Piper Smith, First in Flight, L10
Cassie Stevens, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Anna Sumner, Tift, L10

Ball State; release

 

Grace Evans, Gymnastics Academy of Atlanta, L10
Alivia Ostendorf, Twin City, L10
Megan Phillips, Gymnix, Senior High Performance (elite)
Megan Teter, Gymnastics World, L10

Boise State; release

 2 / 0

Erin Elkabchi, SCEGA, L10
Emma Itoh, North Stars, L10; not in release
Adriana Popp, Girl's Co-Op

Bowling Green

 3 / 0

Brooklyn Bloxom, WOGA, L10
Emily Cyphers, X-Cel, L10
Lily Harsch, Everest, L10
Taylor Jackson, Salto, L10
Taylor Jensen, Salto, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

Lauren Lazaro, 10.0 Academy, L10
Jasmine Lee, Cascade Elite West, L10
Lauren McKeown, Crenshaw, L10

BYU


Anyssa Alvarado, SCEGA, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal);  release

2 / 0

Nevaeh DeSouza, Dream Xtreme, L10
Maya Green, Airborne, L10; not in release
Natalie Sadighi, Azarian, L10
Ashton Woodbury, Wildfire, L10; not in release

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

Logan Clagg, Central California Gymnastics Institute, L10
Addison Donis, Waller's GymJam, L10
Rachel Schuelke-Lombardi, West Coast Elite, L10

California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 0

Emma Andres, Byers, L10
Jordan Chiles, Naydenov, jr. international elite
Frida Esparza, Head Over Heels, L10
Nicoletta Koulos, Wildfire, L10
Brooklyn Moors, Dynamo Canada, Sr. High Performance; deferring until 2020
Kalyany Steele, Colorado Aerials, elite/L10

Central Michigan; release

5 / 0

Savanah Kotas, Hayden's, L10
Hannah DeMers, Splitz, L10
Brenna Hauser, JPAC, L10
Taylor Pitchell, Gymnastics Express Too, L10
Christie Tini, Infinity Elite, L10
Ashley Veglucci, Gold Medal, L10

Cornell

N/A

Victoria Demeo, Ace (NY), L10
Katie Fitzpatrick, Parkettes, L10
Darby Kent, Towers, L10

Denver; release

 3 to 4 / 0 to 1

Emma Brown, Chow's, L10
Natalie Morton, Texas Dreams, L10
Theresa Petitt-Kenney, 5280 Gymnatics, L10;  not in release
Akoray Subject, Twin City Twisters, L10

Eastern Michigan; release

 

Hadyn Crossen, Jaycee Phelps, L10
Molly Paris, Gymnastics World, L10
Mickayla Stuckey, Cincinnati Gymnastics Academy, L10

Florida; release

 

Morgan Hurd, First State, jr. international elite; not in release
Riley McCusker, MG Elite, jr. international elite; not in release
Payton Richards, Aerials, L10

George Washington

 2 / 0

Grace Kaiding, Stars & Stripes, L10
Kenzington Martin, Azarian, L10
Hannah Munnelley, Docksiders, L10
Nora Nouseman, Airborne, L10

Georgia;  release

1 -20

Haley De Jong, Flicka, Senior High Performance (elite)
Soraya Hawthorne, Gymstars, L10

Illinois;  release

 3 / 0

Grace Hester, Rebounders, L10; joining in January 2019
Maggie Lampsa, Legacy Elite, L10; not in release
Olivia O'Donnell, IK Gymnastics, L10; not in release
Arayah Simons, Georgia Elite, L10
Mia Townes, Crenshaw Athletic Club, L10
Julia Waight, Phenom, L10; not in release

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

2 / 0

Agelica Labat, Ocean Tumblers, L10
Katherine McGowan, North Stars, L10

Iowa;

 

Ari Agrapides, Premier, L10
Jerquavia Henderson, Gym Corner, L10
Elinor Rogers, Paragon, L10
Madelyn Soloman, Cedar Valley, L10

Iowa State

1/0

Loganne Basuel, Flight School, L10
Maddie Diab, Premier, L10
Hannah Morrow, IGI, L10

Kent State; release

 3 / 0

Olivia Amodei, Hunt's, L10
Dani Bommarito, Kent State, L10

Rachel DeCavitch, Gymnastics World (OH), L10
Karly Franz, Hunt's, L10
Jackie Harker, Youngstown, L10
Taylor Wentland, Deveau's, L10

Kentucky; release

 5 / 2

Raina Albores, Perpetual Motion, L10
Kassidy Howell, The Zone, L10
Shealyn Luksik, X-Cel, L10
Mayleigh Vanderbeek, Champion, L10
Raena Worley, Virginia Techniques, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

3 Partial / 0

Riley Daniels, ACE, L10
Gayla Griswold, Cypress Pointe, L10
Sydney Lopez, Elite, L10

LSU; release

 

Kiya Johnson, Texas Dreams, L10
Kai Rivers, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Caitlin Smith, Paramount, elite

Maryland; release

 

Sophia LeBlanc, Massachusetts Gymnastics Center, L10; not in release
Austynn Lacasse, Gymnastics Express, L10; not in release

Reese McClure, Frederick, L10
Emma Silberman, Central Bucks, L10; not in release
Aleka Tsiknias, First in Flight, L10
Julianna Weil, Everest, L10

Michigan; release

Gabryel Wilson, Michigan Academy, L10
Alyona Schchennikova, 5280, jr. international elite; not in release

Michigan State; 

4 / 0

Taylor Anderson, American Twisters, L10; not in release
Chloe Bellmore, Gedderts Twistars, L10
Ryanna Head, LaFleur's, L10
Jori Jackard, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Linda Zivat, Flipstar, L10

Minnesota; release

3 / 0

Maya Albertin, Stars, L10
Mallory LeNeave, Xtreme, L10
Halle Remlinger, Kidsport, L10

Missouri; release


Helen Hu, IK Gymnastics, L10
Adalayna Hufendiek, Elevate, L10
Grace Kaiding, Stars and Stripes, L10
Anna McGee, Georgia Elite, L10
Hollyn Patrick, Airborne, L10
Sienna Schreiber, Northwind, L10
Brooke Weins, 5280, L10; not in release

Nebraska;  release

 2 / 0

Kylie Piringer, ENA Paramus, L10
Kathryn Thaler, Stars, L10

New Hampshire;

 3 / 0

Colleen Addario, Premier, L10
Kylie Gorgenyi, Ace Gymnastics, L10
Robyn Kelley, Reading, L10
Jacy Whitehead, Reflex, L10
Alyssa Worthington, Aim High, L10

North Carolina; release

 

McKenna Appleton, Hill's, L10; will start in January 2019
Elizabeth Culton, Bull City, L10
Hallie Thompson, Southeastern, L10

North Carolina State; release

 4 / 1

Caitlin Kass, Bull City, L10; not in release
Chloe Negrete, WOGA, L10
Alexia Ortega, LaFleur's, L10
Carissa Patton, WOGA, L10; not in release
Emily Shepard, Diamond, L10

Northern Illinois

 

Natalie Hemp, Gederts Twistars, L10
Ciera Ryan, Huntly Unlimited Gymnastics, L10
Brookelyn Sears, Kids are Tops, L10

Ohio State;

 3 / 0

Elexis Edwards, Virginia International, L10
Alexis Hankins, Premier, L10
Ella Hodges, Gymnastics and More, L10
Zoe Schweitzer, X-cel's Xquisite, L10

Oklahoma;

 2 - 3 /0 to 1

Kaitlin DeGuzman, Metroplex, jr. international elite
Vanessa Deniz, Arena (NJ), L10
Ragan Smith, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Oregon State; release

Kayla Bird, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Jenna Domingo, HITS, L10
Jane Poniewaz, Gymcats, L10

Penn;

 

Ariyana Agarwala, Action, L10
Rose Debarbarie, AJS Pancott, L10
McCaleigh Marr, First State, L10

Penn State;

3 / 1

Donna Howell, ASAP, L10
Bella Romagnano, Buckeye, L10

Pittsburgh; release

 3 / 0

Lauren Beckwith, Buckeye, L10
Karla Frank, X-Cel, L10; not in release
Reaia Floyd, Metroplex, L10
Christina Weiss, High Point, L10

Rutgers;

 

Elizabeth Henshall, Superior, L10
Hannah Joyner, EVO Gymnastics, L10/elite

San Jose State; release

 4 / 1

Jasmine Henley, Redwood Empire, L10
Jada Mazury, Pegasus (Canada), L10/sr. high performance
Shyan Phillips, Pacific West, L10
Alexa Solomon, Matrix, L10; not in release

Sacramento State;

 4 / 0

Peyton Gillen, Byers, L10
Bella Lahmidi, Waller's GymJam, L10
Anna Leroy, Desert Lights, L10
Kelly MacLeod, National Gymnastics Training Center, L10
Alyssa Resly, Brown's Las Vegas, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 3 partial

Simone Dumas-Guzman, Cascade Elite, L10
Ashtyn Winter, Fuzion, L10

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

2 / 2

Celine Barney, Black Rock, L10
Tuffani Stufflebeam, All American, L10
Kayla Horton, Olympus, L10
Ruby Hernandez, SCEGA, L10

Southeast Missouri;  release

2 - 3 / 0

Dahlia Solorzano-Caruso, Galaxy, Canada L10
Jordan Jones, Georgia Gymnastics Academy, L10
Mallory Desch, GAGE, L10

Stanford; release

 

Kelly Ramm, South Coast, L10
Adele Stonecipher, Flips Texas, L10
Tan Sze En, Singapore National Team/Legacy Elite, elite; not in release

Jade Chrobok, Gemini, Sr. High Performance/Canadian National Team
Chloe Widner, Texas Dreams, L10

Temple;  release

 

Madison Brooks, Sun Country, L10
Nichole Smith, Starlight, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II); release

3 partial/half / 0

Maddie Griffith, Naperville, L10
Mara Johnson, Shooting Stars, L10
Beth Lazarus, Mat Trotters, L10
Alyssa Page, Gymnastix, L10; not in release
Kyla Podges, Legacy Gymnastics, L10
Daisy Woodring, Ultimate, L10

Towson;

2 to 3, could be partials

Lauren Bolen, Frederick, L10
Paige Casper, JPAC, L10
Amy Stewart, Uzelac, L10
Camille Vitoff, Arizona Sunrays, L10
Jenna Weitz, South Shore, L10

Utah;  release


Jillian Hoffman, SCEGA, L10
Abby Paulson, Twin City, jr. international elite
Jaedyn Rucker, Desert Devils, L10

Utah State; release

 3 / 1

Tori Loomis, Texas Dreams, L10
Maya Perez-Lugones, Georgia Gymnastics Academy, L10; not in release
Sofia Sullivan, Azarian, L10

Washington; release

 2 / 1

Ellie Bagley, Azarian, L10; not in release
Morgan Bowles, Brown's Las Vegas, L10

Western Michigan;

 

Ronni Binstock, Docksider's, L10
Amanda Gruber, Flying High, L10
Payton Murphy, Palmer's, L10
Josie Thomas, Frederick, L10
Charlotte Tishkoff, Gold Medal, L10

West Virginia;  release

4 / 1

Emily Holmes-Hackerd, Brestyan's, L10
Abbie Pierson, Gymkhana, L10
Christiana Thompson, TNT Elite, L10
Kianna Yancey, Montgomery County Performane Center, L10

William and Mary

 

Abby Carpenter, Gymnastics Training Center, L10
Brianna Greenlow, Gymnastix, L10
Keaghan Schafer, Butler, L10
Emma Wiley, Superior, L10

Yale;

N/A

Cassi Clement, American Twisters, L10
Aimee Titche, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Raegan Walker, SCEGA, L10

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

Read More

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2020-2021 school year, consisting mainly of 2020 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches in July 2018.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches in July 2017.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  11/13/18

College or University

# Available for incoming '20-'21 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships

Madison Zinn, Synergy, L10

Alabama

3 / 0

Shania Adams, Buckeye, sr. international elite
Luisa Blanco, WOGA, L10
Chase Brock, Gymnastix, L10

Alaska

4

 
Arizona

 

Madison Courtney, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Elena Deets, Twin City Twisters, L10
Charoline Herry, Texas Dreams, L10
Bailey McCabe, Auburn, L10
Courtney Tsunoda, Azarian, L10

Arizona State

 

Cassi Barbanente, Palmer's, L10
Sarah Clark, Azarian, L10
Jada Mangahas, Parkettes, L10
Anaya Smith, Docksiders, L10

Arkansas

3 / 0

Jordan Olszewski, Mountain Brook, L10
Gillian Rutz, Perfection, L10
Jensen Scalzo, American Twisters, L10

Auburn

 3 / 0

Brooke Butler, American Twisters, L10
Olivia Hollingsworth, Stars, jr. international elite
Payton Smith, Brandy Johnson's, L10

Ball State

 

 

Boise State  

Courtney Blackson, Byers, L10
Talia LIttle, Rochester, L10

Bowling Green 3 / 0

Lauren Bannister, Champions, L10
Sydney Bennett, Everest, L10
Kylie Yacamelli, X-Cel, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU


Sophia McClelland, Paramount Elite, L10
Katelyn Searle, Paramount Elite, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal) 3 / 0

Elise Byun, AIrborne, L9
Blake Gozshti, Gymnastics Zone, L10
Andrea Li, Legacy Elite, L10
Kennedy Quay, SCEGA, L10

Gabby Perea, Legacy Elite, jr. international elite

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

Kaitlyn Lyle, Airborne, L10
Emma Otsu, Airborne, L10

California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 1

Chae Campbell, Metroplex, jr. international elite
Colby Flory, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Sara Ulias, Victory, L10

Central Michigan

 4

 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 3 / 0

Rose Casali, Southeastern, L10
Isabel Mabanta, Denton, elite/L10
Rylie Mundell, CGI, L10

Eastern Michigan

 

 Raisa Boris, Twin City Twisters, L10
Rayna Guggino, Tampa Bay, L10

Florida

 

Jessica Hutchinson, Silvia's, L10
Shilese Jones, Buckeye, jr. international elite
Carina Jordan, Prattville YMCA, L10

George Washington

 3 / 1

Anneliese Silverman, North Stars, L10
Kendall Whitman, Silvia's, L10

Georgia

2 -3 / 0 - 1

Nhyla Bryant, Raleigh SOG, L10
Abi Walker, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Illinois  3 / 2

Allie Morgan, Universal, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

  5

 

Iowa

 

Daniela Castillo, American Twisters, L10
Adeline Kenlin, Iowa Gym-nest, jr international elite

Iowa State

1 - 2 / 0 to 1

Jade Vella-Wright, Waverley Gymnastics Centre, Australia

Kent State

 3

 

Kentucky

 3 / 0

Ashlyn LaClair, Arena, L10
Isabella Magnelli, ENA, L10
Krista Zultevicz, Northeast, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

 3 to 4 partial / 2 to 3

Audrey Manivong, Fuzion, L10
Nicole Wojcik, Stallone, L10

LSU

 

Elena Arenas, Georgia Elite, jr. international elite
Haleigh Bryant, Everest, L10
Olivia Dunne, ENA Paramus, elite
Kiya Johnson, Texas Dreams, L10/Elite
Emma Kelley, Stars, L10

Maryland

 

Elizabeth DeBarberie, AJS Pancott, L10
Taylor Osterhout, United Sports Academy, L10
Alexa Rothenbuescher, Capital, L10
Annie Slatoff, Intensity, L10
Olivia Weir, AJS Pancott, L10

Michigan;

Alyssa Al-Ashari, Geddert's, jr. international elite/L10
Carly Bauman, Chow's, L10
Sierra Brooks, Aspire, L10
Jenna Mulligan, Gymnastics United, L10

Michigan State;

3 / 0

Baleigh Garcia, MSU, L10
Delanie Harkness, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Emma Pritchard, Gym X-treme, L10

Minnesota;

 3 / 0

Gianna Gerdes, Gym X-Treme, L10
Rebecca Green, Classic Gymnastics, L10
Mya Hooten, Rising Stars, L10
Abigail Mueller, Classic, L10

Missouri;


Kambrie Brandt, Aerials, L10
Kyra Burns, Xtreme, L10
Amaya Marshall, Southeastern, L10

Nebraska;

 

Kinsey Davis, KPAC Gymnastics, L10/former elite
Meilin Sullivan, Fuzion, L10
Caroline Williams, Roswell, L10

New Hampshire;

3 / 0

Sierra Bauman, Connecticutt Gymnastics Academy, L10
Gianna Graver, Infiniti, L10
Olivia Queri, Rochester, L10

North Carolina;

 

Eliza Greco, Georgia Elite, L10
Kate Green, Bull City, L10
Hannah Nam, Cincinnati Gymnastics, L10
Tienna Nguyen, Zenith, jr. international elite

North Carolina State;

3 / 0

Madison Benson, Metroplex, L10
Gabrielle Diaz, LaFleur's Tampa, L10
Hannah Ruthberg, Perfect Balance, L10

Northern Illinois

 

 

Ohio State;

2 / 0

Raina Malas, Buckeye, L10
Hannah Oliveros, IGI, L10
Nicole Riccardi, Ifiniti, L10
Joselyn Warga, Youngstown, L10

Oklahoma;

 3 - 4 / 0

Cael Bixler, Prestige, L10/elite
Audrey Davis, WOGA, jr. international elite
Julianne Fehring, LaFleur's, L10
Bell Johnson, Bart Connor, L10
Katherine LeVasseur, Aerial Athletics, L10
Amoree Lockhart, Empire, L10
Quinn Smith, Arizona Sunrays, L10

Oregon State;

Sydney Gonzales, Wildfire, L10
Naomi Morrison, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Anna Yeates, Byers, L10

Penn;

 

Kiersten Belkoff, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Ana Kenefick, Perfect Balance, L10
Sara Kenefick, Perfect Balance, L10
Kristen Kuhn, Accel, L10
Campbell Marr, First State, L10

Penn State;

 3 / 1

Natalie Cross, Hill's, L10
Madeleine Johnston, Hill's, jr. international elite

Pittsburgh;

 3 / 1

Macy Ferrar, High Point, L10
Emily Liszewki, North Stars, L10

Rutgers;

 

Isabella Barbacci, AJS Pancott, L10
Kylie Haffner, LaFleur's, L10
Gabby McLaughlin, Texas Dreams, L10
Madison Rau, Cypress, L10

San Jose State;

3 / 2

Jaudai Lopes, Dream Xtreme, L10

Sacramento State;

 2

 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

5 partials

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

4 / 2

Emma Ingrassia, First State, L10
Aubri Schwartze, Triad, L10

Southeast Missouri;

2 to 3 / 1 to 2

Lydia Test, Infiite Bounds, L10

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

Renee Schugman, Gold Medal, L10
Cyrena Whalen, Gymnastix, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II)

 3 partial to half

 

Towson;

2 could be partials / 0 to 1+

Alexandria Tonkin, Milton Springers, L10/elite

Utah;


Jaylene Gilstrap, Metroplex, L10
Maile O'Keefe, Salcianu's, jr. international elite
Deanne Soza, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Utah State;

2 / 0

Mikelle Ballard, Mt. Helena, L10
Eve Jackson, Broadway, L10

Washington;

 4 / 1

Cathy Eksteen, Metroplex, L10/elite
Skylar Killough-Wilhelm, Triad, L10
Taylor Russon, San Mateo, L10

Western Michigan;

 

Nhyla Bryant, Raleigh, L10
Dani Petrousek, Gymnastics Academy of Rockford, L10

West Virginia

 3 / 0

Kelly Johnston, Manjak's, Senior High Performance (elite)
Cassidy Stuart, Southeastern, L10
Abbie Thompson, Orlando Metro, L10
Kayla Yancey, Montgomery, L10

William and Mary

 

Grace Costello, Head Over Heels, L10

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

Read More

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2021-2022 school year, consisting mainly of 2021 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches in June of 2018.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2017.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  11/13/18

College or University

# Available for incoming '21-'22 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships
 
Alabama

 3 to 4 / 0

Corinne Bunagan, ENA Gymnastics, L10/elite
Lilly Hudson, Florida Elite Gymnastics, elite
Cameron Machado, First State, elite
Jordyn Paradise, LaFleur's, L10

Alaska

2
 
Arizona

 

Alysen Fears, Wildfire, L10

Arizona State

 

Alexandra Theodorou, Desert Lights, L10

Arkansas

4 / 0

Madeline Crosse, Napierville, L10
Frankie Price, Texas Dreams, L10
Makenzie Sedlacek, IGI, L10
Jacey Vore, JPAC, L10
Cami Weaver, Legacy, L10

Auburn

  4 to 5 / 0

Ananda Brown, Gymnastix Training Center, L10
Sophia Groth, Chow's, L10
Taylor Hipolito, AIM Gymnastics, L10
Sunisa Lee, Midwest, jr.international elite
Caroline Leonard, Mountain Brook, L10

Ball State

 

 

Boise State

 

 

Bowling Green

 3
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU

 

Rebecca Leach, Texas Dreams, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal)

3 / 0

Ella Cesario, Legacy Elite, L10
Amelie Morgan, Academy Portishead, elite
Leah Smith, AIM, L10
Madelyn Williams, San Mateo, jr. international elite

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 1

Mia Erdoes, NYC Elite, L9
Alexis Jeffrey, GAGE, jr. international elite

Emily Lee, Airborne, elite
Emma Malabuyo, Texas Dreams, elite

Central Michigan

1

 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

3 / 1

Mia Hebinck, Colorado Aerials, L10
Jaymes Marshall, Tigar, jr. international elite

Eastern Michigan

 

 

Florida

 

Sloane Blakely, WOGA, jr. international elite
Gabrielle Gallentine, Everest, L10
Anna Huber, Rochester, L10/elite
Eliana Lazzari, GymNasti, jr. elite

George Washington

3 / 2

Marlee York, Arizona Dynamics, L10

Georgia

 

Maeve Hahn, First in Flight, elite

Illinois

 

Katherine Klugman, Galaxy, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

 2

 

Iowa

 

Kadyn Fitzgibbon, United Gymnastics Academy, L10
Erika Penaante, Legacy Elite, L10

Iowa State

 

 

Kent State

3

 

Kentucky

1 / 0

Amelia Knotts, Gymnastics Training Center of Rochester, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

 4 partial
 
LSU

 

Aleah Finnegan, GAGE, L10
Kaytlyn Johnson, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Tori Tatum, Twin City, elite

Maryland

 

Lindsay Bacheler, Bull City, L10
Janna Cashman, Arena, L10

Michigan;

 

Ashley Lane, Metroplex, L10
Deiah Moody, WOGA, jr. international elite

Michigan State;

3 / 1

Bella Miller, American Twisters, L10
Skyla Schulte, Phenom, L10

Minnesota;

3 / 2

 Marissa Jencks, All American (SD), L10

Missouri;

 

Alonna Kratzer, Top Notch, jr. international elite

Nebraska;

 

Mia Baltrun, American Twisters, L10
Danielle Sievers, All American, L10
Emma Simpton, Metroplex, L10

New Hampshire;

 

Alyssa Beaulieu, Roots, L10

North Carolina;

 

Lali Dekanoidze, Southeastern, L10
Isabelle Schaefer, Everest, L10

North Carolina State;

 3 to 4

 

Northern Illinois

 

 

Ohio State;

 3 / 0

Stephanie Berger, Brestyan's, L10
Kaitlyn Grimes, BIG, L10
Tory Vetter, Universal, L10

Oklahoma;

 3 to 4 / 1 to 2

Jordan Bowers, Oklahoma, jr international elite
Danae Fletcher, MG Elite, L10

Oregon State;

 

Phoebe Jakubczyk, Great Britain, jr. elite
Isabella Martin, Paramount Elite, L10

Penn;

 

Isabel Song, Will-Moor, L10

Penn State;

 4 / 0

Nikki Beckwith, Buckeye, L10
Jessie Johansen, NEGX, L10
Maggie Mace, CGA, L10
Isabella Salcedo, Texas Dreams, L10

Pittsburgh;

 

Marisa Aiello, Hunt's, L10
Kaleigh Cleveland, Colorado Aerials, L10

Rutgers;

 

 

San Jose State;

 3
 

Sacramento State;

 3

 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

3

 

Southeast Missouri;

4
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

2 partial to half

 

Towson;

 TBD

 

Utah;

 

Lauren Letzsch, Tigar, jr. elite
Grace McCallum, Twin City, jr. international elite

Utah State;

 4

 

Washington;

2

 

Western Michigan;

 

 

West Virginia

1 / 0

Jordan Hand, Sun Country, L10

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

 N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed. 

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or contact the number on your surveys. 

Read More

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2022-2023 school year, consisting mainly of 2022 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches conducted in June of 2018.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated: 11/13/18

College or University

# Available for incoming '22-'23 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships
 
Alabama

 2 to 3 / 1 to 2

Karis German, World Champions Center, jr. international elite

Alaska

3
 
Arizona

 

 

Arizona State

 

 

Arkansas

 

 

Auburn

 2 to 3 / 1 to 2

Hailey John, Orlando Metro, L10

Ball State

 

 

Boise State

 

 

Bowling Green

 3
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU

 

 

California, Berkeley (Cal)

 

 

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 4 / 2

Zoe Gravier, MG Elite, jr. international elite
Ariel Posen, MG Elite, L10

Central Michigan

 2

 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 3 / 2

 Ava Mabanta, Denton, L10

Eastern Michigan

 

 

Florida

 

Sophia Butler, Discover, L10/Hopes
Olivia Greaves, MG Elite, jr. international elite

George Washington

 

 

Georgia

 

Skye Kerico, MG Elite, L10

Illinois

 

 

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

 3

 

Iowa

 

Hanna Castillo, American Twisters, L10

Iowa State

 

 

Kent State

 

 

Kentucky

 3

 

Lindenwood (Div II)

 2 to 3 partial
 
LSU

 

Lilly Leppeatt, CGA, jr. international elite

Maryland

 

 

Michigan;

 

Farah Lipetz, Infiniti Elite, L10

Michigan State;

 2
 

Minnesota;

 3

 

Missouri;

 

 

Nebraska;

 

 

New Hampshire;

 

 

North Carolina;

 

 

North Carolina State;

 1 to 2

 

Northern Illinois

 

 

Ohio State;

 4 / 3

Emma Wehry, Stallone, L10

Oklahoma;

 

Ava Siegfeldt, World Class, jr. international elite
Faith Torrez, Legacy Elite, L10

Oregon State;

 
 

Penn;

 

 

Penn State;

 2

 

Pittsburgh;

 

Natalia Pawlak, Aerial, L10

Rutgers;

 

 

San Jose State;

 
 

Sacramento State;

3

 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

 

 

Southeast Missouri;

 
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

 

 

Towson;

 

 

Utah;

 

 

Utah State;

 3

 

Washington;

 

 

Western Michigan;

 

 

West Virginia

 

 

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

Read More