Saturday, 12 May 2018 05:50

JO Nationals Today and Tomorrow: Recruit Results

Written by

The top 4 in each age group is named to the JO National Team.  We want to especially acknowlege the top 10 seniors and any other event winners in the senior age groups - the athletes who will be entering college in the next couple of years.   The list will be update throughout the weekend.  If you can't wait, check the scores HERE.   Live video feed HERE.

SR A (SCORES)

1T  Carly Bauman, Michigan (1st UB(t) and BB)

1T  Kiya Johnson, UGA (1st FX)

Haleigh Bryant, LSU (1st V)

4T  Colbi Flory, UCLA (1st UB(t))

4T  Skylar Killough-Wilhelm, uncommitted

Kennedy Quay, Cal

Kinsey Davis, NU

Meilin Sullivan, NU

Emma Pritchard, MSU

10 Chae Campbell, UCLA

 

SR B (Scores)

1 Andrea Li, Cal (1st UB and FX)

2  Jaedyn Rucker, Utah (1st V)

3 Sierra Brooks, Michigan

4 Abbie Thompson, Denver (1st BB)

5 Jillian Hoffman, Utah

6 Elena Deets, Arizona

7T Katherine LeVasseur, OU

7T Mia Townes, Illinois

9 Hunter Dula, Utah

10 Amanda Cashman, Utah

 

SR C  (Scores)

1 Gabryel Wilson, Michigan (1st FX)

Helen Hu, Missouri (1st UB and BB)

3 Matilyn Waligora, Alabama

Nevaeh DeSouza, Cal

Soraya Hawthorne, UGA (1st V)

6T Cassie Stevens, Auburn

6T Hannah Joyner, Temple

Abigail Pierson, WVU

9T  Vanessa Deniz, OU

9T  Gracie Reeves, ASU

 

SR D (Scores) (corrected)

1 Makarri Doggette, Bama (1st V(t), UB (t), BB, FX)

2 Savannah Schoenherr, UF (1st UB(t))

Kai Rivers,  LSU

4 Payton Richards, UF

5 Subect, Denver

6T Chloe Widner, Arizona

6T Emma Brown, Denver

Arayah Simons, Illinois

9T Hallie Thompson, UNC (1st V(t))

9T Leah Clapper, UF

9T Elizabeth Culton, UNC

 

SR E  (Scores)

1 Karley McClain, SUU

2 Milan Clausi, Cal (1st BB)

3 Olivia Trautman,OU (1st FX)

4T Cristal Isa, Utah (1st UB)

4T Adrienne Randall, Utah

Katie Chamberlain, Pitt

7 Sarah Hargrove, NU

8 Olivia Raymond, GWU

9 Alisa Sheremeta, UIC

10 Sekai Wright, UCLA (1st V)

 

SR F  (Scores)

1 Wojcik, Michigan

2 Abigail Johnston, NU (1st BB)

3 Derrian Gobourne, Auburn (1st UB)

4 Abby Brenner, Michigan

5 Shylen Murakami, SUU

6 Madison Dagen, OSU

7 Rachel Lukacs, UGA (1st V and FX)

8 Halley Taylor, UF

9 Rachel Hornung, WVU

10T Libby Garfoot, Penn

10T Olivia Miller, Pitt

 

For future reference, here are the JO National Team members (Top 4) in the Junior division

Junior A (RESULTS)

1.  Amari Drayton, Olympia Hills, 38.325

2.  Kailin Chio, Gymcats, 38.2

3.  Ui Soma, San Mateo, 37.925

4.  Sophie Parenti, San Mateo, 37.875

Junior B (Scores)

1 Gabriella Disidore, GAGE, 38.300

Gabby Gladieux, High Point 38.2

3 Lillian Lewis, San Mateo Gymnastics, 37.925

Delaney Fisher, Georgia Elite Gymnastics 37.85

Junior C (Scores)

Faith Torrez, Legacy Elite, 38.525

Karis German,  World Champions Centre, 38.45

Naya Howard, Ocean Tumblers  38.275

Lana Navarro, Gliders, 38.075

Junior D (Scores)

1 Lali Dekanoidze, Southeastern, 38.5

Ella Cesario, Legacy Elite, 38.35

Mya Lauzon, Metropolitan, 38.275

Danielle Sievers - All American, 38.175

Junior E (Scores)

1 Alexis Jeffrey, GAGE, 38.325

2T Makenzie Sedlacek, IGI, 38.175

2T Stephanie Berger, Brestyan's, 38.175

4 Haley Tyson, Phenom, 38.150

Junior E (Scores)

1 Kyra Burns, Xtreme, 38.35

2 Sarah Clark, Azarian, 38.275

3 Courtney Blackson, Byers, 38.25

4T Bailey Bunn, Rose's, 38.15

4T Cassandra Barbanente, Palmer's, 38.15

 

 

 

 

Login to post comments