Tuesday, 11 May 2010 13:41

Keeping Up with the Recruits - Season Wrap Up

Written by Reener

Past articles summarized some of the results turned in by the recruits of a cross section of teams.  Here is another look at those recruits at the conclusion of the JO season.

Team

2010-11

2011-12

Alabama

Sarah DeMeo
Chows : 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX)
Metroplex Challenge: 3rd AA
Eagles Inv: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Chicago Style 3rd AA; 1st FX
St. Louis Cl: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Northern Lights: 2nd AA; 1st UB/BB
Northern Lights Event Finals: 1st UB/BB
Mo.State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
JO: 3rd AA; 1st BB

Kimberley Jacob

Sand Dollar: 1st AA
Circle of Stars: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB
Nastia Liukin Cup: 11th AA
Md. State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st V/BB
JO: 1st  AA

Olivia Carisella
La Bon Temp: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Excalibur Cup: 7th AA
Purple & Gold: 2nd AA; 1st UB
La.State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Regionals: 7th AA
JO: 7th AA

Kaitlyn Clark
San Diego Classic: 1 event
Long Beach Open: 1st AA; 1st V/UB

Diandra Milliner
Williams Center Invite: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
New Yr. Invite: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX Cereal City: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB
WOGA: 2nd AA; 1st V/UB
Nastia Liukin Cup: 3rd AA; 1st V/FX
Regionals: 3rd AA; 1st V/UB/FX
JO: 6th AA; 1st V/FX

Brooke Parker
Sand Dollar (E) 2nd AA
Buckeye Classic (E) 3rd AA; 1st V/FX

Arkansas

Katherine Grable
Winter Luau  2nd AA; 1st V/FX
Sand Dollar 4th AA; 1st BB
Blizzard Invite 1st AA; 1st V
Circle of Stars: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Harley Davisond: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Oshkosh: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Ws. State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/BB
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st V
JO: 1st AA

Shelby Salmon
Fiesta Bowl -  3 events
Champions Cup: 3rd AA
Circle of Stars: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Liukin Cup: 19th AA
Regionals: 1st AA
JO: 3 events

Scarlett Williams
La Bon Temp: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Excalibur: 11th AA
Purple & Gold: 3rd AA
La State Meet:  3 events; 1st V/FX
Regionals: 3rd AA
JO: 9th AA

Bailey Zumwalde
Peppermint Twist: 1st AA
Gopher Classic: 2nd AA
Winter Challenge 3rd AA
Chicago Style: 8th AA
Long Beach Open: 4th AA
Northern Lights: 6th AA
Minn. State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st UB
JO: 2nd AA

Stephani  Canizaro
FlipFest 1st AA; 1st UB/FX
Nashville Nights: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Liukin Cup: 30th AA
Tn State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st UB/FX
JO: 29th AA

Sammy Kolbas
United Gym Classic: 10th AA
Twistars 5th AA
Sand Dollar 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
Arena Classic: 3rd AA; 1st UB
Ill State Meet: 2nd AA; 1st BB
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB
JO: 50th AA

Victoria Harrison
New Years Inv: 2 events, 1st BB
Cereal City 3rd AA
Fiesta Bowl 3rd AA ; 1st FX

Auburn

Abbey Habicht
TBT Inv: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
Sand Dollar: 12th AA
Daytona Beach: 2nd A; 1st UB
Chicago Style: 5th AA
Pikes Peak: 2nd AA
City of Lights:  2 events
Fl. State Meet: 4th AA; 1st UB
Regionals: 3rd AA
JO: 22nd AA

Sasha Tsikhanovich
Battle of Champions: 7th AA
Rock and Roll Classic: 2nd AA; 1st FX
Integrity Inv: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
Arnold SportsFest: 5th AA; 1st FX
Oh. State Meet: 2nd AA; 1st FX
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 12th AA; 1st FX

Breanna Guy
COTC: 2nd AA; 1st V/UB/BB
World Class: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Brestyans: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
Metroplex: 1st AA
Classic Rock: 3rd AA; 1st V/UB
Sweetheart Inv: 8th AA;  1st V
Northern Lights: 3rd AA

Megan Walker
Graffiti Inv: 2nd AA
Sand Dollar (L10) 2nd AA
Sand Dollar (E) 6th AA
I Love NY Cup: 2nd AA
Buckeye (elite) 4th AA
Buckeye(L10) 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
Pink Inv: 2nd AA; 1st UB/BB
Liukin Cup: 31st AA
NY State Meet: 1st AA
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
JO: 15th AA

Caryn Kadous
Ricky Deci Inv:  3rd AA; 1st BB
Texas Prime:  5th AA
Fiesta Bowl:  5th AA
WOGA:  2nd AA; 1st FX
Long Beach Open:  3rd AA
Tx. State Meet: 4th AA
Regionals: 8th AA
NIT: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX

Boise State

Alessandra Cinfio
TBT Inv: 3rd AA; 1st V
King Arthur Inv: 11th AA
Chicago Style: 10th AA
Pikes Peak: 9th AA
Arena Classic: 4th AA
Ill. State Meet: 6th AA
Regionals: 7th AA
JO: 43rd AA

Rebekah Gher
Az State Meet: 4th AA; 1st BB
Regionals: 7th AA
JO: 42nd AA

Kristen Lieberman
Chicago SportsFest: 2nd AA
TBT Inv: 4th AA
King Arthur Inv: 4th AA
Chicago Style: 14th AA
Pikes Peak: 12th AA
Arena Classic: 8th AA
Ill. State Meet: 16th AA
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 50th AA

Amanda Otuafi
San Diego Classic:  3 events
Chicago Style:  3 events
Spirit of the Flame:  3 events
Nv. State Meet: 4th AA
Regionals: 6th AA
JO: 38th AA

Kelsey Black
Roseville: competed two events
Snowflake Inv: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Wine Country: 6th AA
Golden State: 4th AA; 1st V/FX

Kelsey Morris
Holiday Express:  4th AA; 1st FX
Seattle Open: 2nd AA
Battle in Seattle:  1st AA; 1st V/FX
Long Beach Open:  2nd AA; 1st UB
Wash. State Meet: 1stAA/1st V/UB/BB
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
JO: 12th AA

Erica Oswalt
2010 Lady Luck Inv:  3rd AA; 1st V
2010 San Diego Classic:  1st AA
2010 Vegas Cup: 4th AA
2010 Cactus Cooler: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
2010 Purple and Gold: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
2010 Nv. State Meet: 2nd AA; 1st UB/BB
Regionals: 3rd AA
JO: 5th AA

Ciera Perkins
San Diego Classic: 6th AA; 1st UB
Vegas Cup: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
Purple & Gold: 4th AA; 1st UB
Nv. State Meet: 4th AA; 1st FX
Regionals: 3rd AA; 1st V
JO: 2nd AA; 1st V/FX

BYU

Megan Bain
Crystal Cup: 5th AA
Classic Rock: 3rd AA
Long Beach Open: competed 3 events
Ut. State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st BB
JO: 17th AA

Leslie Bell
Daytona Beach: competed 3 events
Chicago Style: competed 1 event
Pikes Peak: 8th AA
City of Lights: 5th AA
Fl. State Meet: 11th AA
Regionals: 11th AA

KayCee Gassaway
Holiday Express: 8th AA
Seattle Open: 21st AA
Battle in Seattle: 6th AA; 1st V
Malibu Coast Challenge: 2nd AA
Wash.State Meet: 4th AA; 1st FX
Regionals: 3rd AA; 1st V
JO: 52nd AA

Raquel Willman
Crystal Cup: 1st AA; 1st UB
Winter Sun Inv: 1st AA
Fiesta Bowl: 5th AA
New Orleans Jazz: 2nd AA; 1st V/UB
Az. State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 13th AA


CMU

Emily Heinz
St. Nick Inv: 7th AA; 1st V
Bravo Classic: competed 2 events
Daytona Beach: 4th AA
Chicago Style: 12th AA
Midwest Open: 3rd; 1st V
Ill. State Meet: 15th AA
NIT: 6th AA; 1st BB

Brittany Petzold
COTC: 2nd AA
CGA Spectaular: 5th AA
Sand Dollar: 3rd AA
For Love or Money: 3rd AA; 1st FX
Buckeye: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Motown Madness: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Mich State Meet: 5thAA
Regionals: 2nd AA
JO: 25th AA

Meagan Phelan
Balloon Classic: 2nd AA; 1st BB
Pinky Stone: 4th AA
Team Challenge: 13th AA
East Coast Classic: 18th
Regionals: 8th AA


Denver

Kaitlin Moorhead
All Olympia: 1 event
Malibu Coast: 8th AA
NorCal State Meet: 1st AA;1st V/UB/FX
Regionals: 3rd AA

Alexa Riech
Hot Shots Inv: 2nd AA; 1st V/FX
Baloon Classic: 3rd AA; 1st V
Pinky Stone:  3 events
Maryland Classic: 16th AA
Team Challenge: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Manhattan Classic: 4th AA; 1st V
NY State Meet: 23rd AA; 1st V
Regionals: 6th AA; 1st V
JO: 37th AA

Nina McGee
Reg. 5 Cup: 2nd AA; 1st BB/FX
Chicago Style:  1st AA; 1st BB/FX
Liukin Cup:  18th AA
Ohio St. Meet: 3rd AA; 1st FX
Regionals: 15th AA; 1st FX

Ellese Sakai-Hart
All Olympia: 4th AA
Spirit of the Flame: 1st AA; 1st V
Malibu Coast Ch: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
NorCal State Meet: 6th AA
Regionals: 8th AA
NIT: 2nd AA; 1st FX

Florida

Kytra Hunter
Maryland Classic: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
PKI: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB
All Olympia Inv: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Named alt. to 2010 Tyson American Cup

Alaina Johnson
Rose City Cl: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/FX
Tx State Meet: 3rd AA; 1st FX
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st FX
JO: 1st AA; 1st UB

Brittany Noble
Tampa Bay Turners Inv:  3rd AA (1st FX)
Sand Dollar: 2nd AA (1st V/FX)
Daytona Beach:  1st AA (1st FX)
Chicago Style:  6th AA (1st V)
Pike’s Peak Cup: 3rd AA (1st V/FX)
Fl. State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
JO: 6th AA

Mackenzie Caquatto
Chicago Style: 1st AA

Erica Smith
Chow’s: 1st AA; 1st V/UB

Kiersten Wang
Denver Winterfest: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/FX
Metroplex Challenge: 1st AA
All Olympia Inv: 2nd AA; 1st BB
Pike’s Peak Cup 1st AA; 1st UB/BB
Nastia Liukin Cup: 15th AA
Colo State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Reg.ionals: 2nd AA
JO: 16th AA

Georgia

Kaylan Earls
United Gym Cl - 2 events
Twistars: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Sand Dollar:  1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Gym Quarters: 2nd AA; 1st UB/BB
Arena: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Ill State Meet: 1stAA; 1st V/UB/FX
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
JO: 5th AA; 1st V

Cathrine Hires

Tampa Bay Classic: 1st AA; 1st V/UB
Daytona Beach: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
Sand Dollar:  3rd AA; 1st UB
Chicago Style: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Tim Rand Inv: 6th AA; 1st FX
Fl. State Meet: 2nd AA; 1st V/BB
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
JO: 14th AA; 1st UB

Chelsea Davis
Metroplex Challenge - 2 events, 1st UB
Buckeye Cl (E): 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX

Sarah Persinger
Twin City Invitational: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB
Chicago Syle: competed 3 events
Chartleston Cup: 4th AA
NC State Meet: 3rd AA; 1st UB/BB
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st UB
JO: 22nd AA

Illinois

Amber See
Peppermint Twist -  1 event, 1st BB
Tampa Bay Turners Invite: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
San Diego Classic: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
GymQuarters Inv: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Northern Lights: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Northern Lights Event Finals: 1st V
Minn. State Meet: 2nd AA; 1st FX
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st V
JO: 4th AA; 1st V/FX

Sarah Fielder
Make A Wish: 1st AA
United Gym Cl: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Arena Classic: 1 event
Ill. State Meet: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB
Regionals: 2nd AA
JO: 8th AA

Elizabeth McNabb
Cancun Classic - 1 event
Reg. 5 Cup: 2nd AA; 1st V
Love or Money - 1 event; 1st UB
Circle of Stars: 4th AA; 1st UB/BB
Manhattan Cl:  3 events
Indian State: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Regionals: 25th AA

Kaitlyn Cooper
Chicago Sportsfest: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
TBT: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
King Arthur Invite: 1st AA; 1st V
Chicago Style: 7th AA
Pikes Peak 4th AA
Arena: 2 events: 1st V

Jordan Naleway

St. Nick Invite: 6th AA; 1st UB
Bravo Classic: 1st AA; 1st FX
Daytona Beach: 5th AA
Chicago Style: 4th AA
Midwest Open: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Arena: 4th AA
Ill State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 6th AA; 1st FX
JO: 11th AA

Nicole McGarel
United Gym Classic: 4th AA
Bravo Classic 13th AA
Metroplex Challenge 8th AA
Big Dream Classic: 4th AA; 1st V
Ill State Meet: 2 events
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st V

Kelsi Eberly
Black Eyed Susan: 2nd AA

Iowa

Nicole Pineau
Winter on the Beach: 2 events; 1st UB

Tesla Cox
Carolina Classic: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB
Tiger Paw: 3rd AA; 1st V
Mardi Gras Inv: 2nd AA; 1st V/UB
Charleston Cup: 4th AA; 1st UB
SC State Meet: 1st AA; 1st UB
Regionals: 18th AA

Sydney Hoerr
Crossroads Classic: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB
St. Jude: 6th AA
Gateway Challenge: 11th AA
Chicago Style: 3rd AA; 1st UB
Circle of Stars: 9th AA
St. Louis Classic: 2nd AA
Ill. St. Meet: 9th AA
Regionals: 3rd AA

Sarah Wolford
TBT Inv: 7th AA
Daytona Beach:  3 events
Purple & Gold: 5th AA
Fl State Meet:  3 events
Regionals: 14th AA

Iowa State

Milan Ivory
Optional Kickoff: 3 events; 1st FX
TBT Inv: 1 event
Winter Blast: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Tiger Paw: 2 events; 1st BB
Mardi Gras Inv: 2 events
Spring Break Out: 4th AA; 1st V/FX
Ga State Meet: 2 events: 1st V

Hailey Johnson
Lady Luck: 6th AA
Metroplex: 9th AA
SCEGA: 2nd AA; 1st V
Malibu Coast Challenge: 5th AA
SoCal State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 18th AA

Megan Mcdonald
Richmond Fall Classic: 6th AA
Greater NY: 1st AA; 1st BB

Michelle Shealy
Cancun Classic:  2 events
Sand Dollar Inv: 2nd AA
Tiger Paw: 2nd AA; 1st BB
Atlanta Crown: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Pike’s Peak: 1st AA; 1st V
Spring Break Out: 1st AA; 1st BB
Ga State Meet: 3rd AA; 1st BB
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st BB
JO: 17th AA

Henrietta Green
Long Beach Open: 12th AA
SoCal State Meet: 2nd AA
Regionals: 5th AA
JO: 9th AA


Kent State

Shirley Bradley
Chicago Style: 1 event
Cr. of the Stars: 3 events
Arena Classic: 12th AA
Qualified to State Meet - inj

Marie Case
Commonwealth Cup: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
COTC: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Cereal City: 2nd AA; 1st FX
Pink Inv: 1st AA;, 1st UB/BB/FX
Liukin Cup: 5th AA
Pa State Meet: 2nd AA
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX

Nikki Moore
Universal Galaxy: 2nd AA
CGA: 11th AA
Love or Money: 3rd AA
Buckeye: 7th AA; 1st FX
Arnold Challenge: 2nd AA
Oh. State Meet: 2 events
Regionals: 16th AA; 1st V


Kentucky

Brittany Canfield
UGA Classic: 1 event
Twistars Rock the House: 6th AA
Sand Dollar - competed 3 events
St. Valentine’s Inv: 7th AA
GymQuarters: 8th AA
Arena: 2nd AA
Ill. State Meet: 2nd AA
Regionals: 18th AA; 1st FX

Karissa Carpenter
Reg. 5 Cup: 3rd AA; 1st FX
Cancun Classic: 4th AA

Holly Cunningham
Winterfest: 9th AA
Metroplex: 6th AA
All Olympia: 8th AA
Pikes Peak: 10th AA
Northern Lights: 9th AA
Colo State Meet: 2nd AA; 1st V
Regionals: 3rd AA
JO: 3 events

Audrey Harrison
Flip Fest: 4th AA; 1st BB
Sand Dollar: 6th AA
GymQuarters: 4th AA
Tn. State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB
Regionals: 10th AA
NIT: 2nd AA

Paige Krall
Richmond Fall Classic: 3rd AA; 1st V
World Class:  2 events
Cancun Classic: 10th AA
Maryland Classic: 3rd AA
PKI: 9th AA
Magical Classic: 6th AA     
Apollo Rock N Roll: 6th AA
Charleston Cup: 8th AA
Va. State Meet: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB
Regionals: 8th AA
JO: 36th AA

Kayla Sienkowski
Greater New York: 2nd AA
COTC: 7th AA
Maryland Classic: 7th AA
Magical Classic: 4th AA; 1st BB
Frederick Classic: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
Md. State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 11th AA

Alexis Gross
COTC: 7th AA
World Class: 7th AA
Brestyan's: 4th AA
Metroplex 7th AA
Classic Rock Inv:  competed two events
Sweetheart Inv: 1st AA; 1st BB
Northern Lights: 4th AA
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 29th AA

Jessica Staples
Ultimate Wish Classic: 7th AA
Pineapple Cl: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB

LSU

Mckenzie Fox
Gopher Womens Inv:  3 events
Winter Luau:  3 events
San Diego Classic:  3 events
GymQuarters: 3 events
Harley Davidson: 9th AA
Ws. State Meet: 2 events
Regionals: 16th AA

Maliah Mathis
Ricky Deci Inv: 1st AA; 1st V
Texas Prime: 2nd AA
Fiesta Bowl: 3rd AA; 1st V/FX
WOGA 1st AA; 1st V/BB
Long Beach Classic: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Liukin Cup: 32nd AA
Tx State Meet: 2nd AA
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st V
JO: 49th AA

Sarie Morrison
Cancun Cl:  3 events; 1st V
Texas Prime:  3 events; 1st V
WOGA: 1st AA; 1st UB
Kurt Thomas: 2nd AA
Tx State Meet: 17th AA

Sarah Zoldos
Tampa Bay Classic: 4th AA
Sand Dollar: 7th AA
Daytona Beach: 2nd AA; 1st V/UB
Chicago Style: 16th AA
Tim Rand: 4th th; 1st V/UB
Fla State: 1st AA’; 1st UB
Regionals: 4th AA; 1st UB
JO: 6th AA

Lloimincia Hall
CGA: 1st AA; 1st V/BB
Metroplex: 4th AA
Texas Prime: 1st AA; 1st UB
WOGA: 1st AA; 1st BB    
Kurt Thomas: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
Nastia Liukin Cup: 13th AA
Tx. State Meet: 1stAA; 1st V
Regionals: 1st AA
JO: 2nd AA; 1st FX

Shelby Hilton
TBT Inv:  3 events
GymQuarters: 6th AA
Purple & Gold: 10th AA
Fl State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 34th AA

Jessie Jordan (to graduate early)
Space City: 3 events; 1st V/UB
Metroplex (E): 3rd AA
HNI (E): 10th AA; 1st V

Maryland

Katy Dodds
COTC: 4th AA
Maryland Classic: 3rd AA
PKI: 3rd AA; 1st FX
All Olympia: 3rd AA
Tim Rand Inv: 1st AA; 1st V/UB
Md. State Meet: 2nd AA; 1st V
Regionals: 12th AA; 1st V

Elizabethe Manzi
COTC: 8th AA
Sand Dollar: 1st AA; 1st UB/FX
PKI: 2nd AA
Excalibur: 2nd AA; 1st FX
NJ State Meet: 1st AA; 1st BB
Regionals: 3rd AA; 1st FX
JO: 17th AA

Karen Tang
Boston Classic: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX  
Tim Daggett: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX   
Ma State Meet: 2 events; 1st UB/BB
Regionals: 2nd AA
JO: 29th AA

Ebony Walters
Richmond Fall Cl: 10th AA
Greater NY: 3rd AA
World Class Inv:   4th AA
Cancun Classic: 1st AA; 1st UB
Maryland Classic: 6th AA
Va. State Meet: 6th AA; 1st UB

Stephanie Giameo
COTC: 5th AA
Rutgers Color Games: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Maryland Classic: 2nd AA
PKI: 3rd AA; 1st BB
Chicago Style: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
NJ State Meet: 2nd AA; 1st BB
Regionals: 12th AA

Lizzy Garcia
PKI:  3 events
NY State Meet: 8th AA
Regionals: 3rd AA

Michigan

Stephanie Colbert
Bravo Classic: 2 events
Love or Money: 1 event
Big Dream Classic: 1event
Arena Classic: 3 events
Ill State Meet:  2 events; 1st V
Regionals: 14th AA

Joanna Sampson
TBT Inv: 1st AA; 1st UB
Classic Rock: 1st AA; 1st V
Pa State Meet: 1st AA
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st UB
JO: 1st AA;

Reema Zakharia (has not signed)
Universal Inv:  2 events
Gasparilla: 7th AA

---
Tori Kane (unconfirmed - NJ-USAG site)
COTC: 2 events
Robin Cone Mem.: 2 events
Maryland Classic: 3 events
Winter Bowl: 4th AA
NJ State Meet: 5th AA
Regionals: 3 events

Annette Miele
Maryland Classic: 3rd AA; 1st V
PKI: 4th AA; 1st V
Buckeye Classic: 1st AA; 1st UB
Gymnix Int’l Cup: 14th AA
Gymnix Int’l Cup Events Finals: 4th FX

Morgan Steigerwalt
Maryland Classic: 10th AA
PKI: 5th AA
Buckeye Classic: 2nd AA; 1st BB

Sachi Sugiyama
Crystal Cup: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Metroplex: competed 3 events
Winter Cup Challenge: 1st AA; 1st V
Tx. State Meet: 1 event
Regionals: 5th AA; 1st V
JO: 6th AA

MSU

Sarena Bumbarger
Tampa Bay Cl: 2nd AA; 1st FX
Sand Dollar: 8th AA
Atlanta Centennial: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/FX
Buckeye Classic: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Tim Rand Inv: 4th AA
Fl. State Meet: 3rd AA; 1st BB
Regionals: 10th AA

Megan Gill
Oh. State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 28th AA

Laura Jollie
Chicago Style:  2 events
Rising Stars:  2 events
Mn State Meet:  3 events
Regionals: 9th AA
NIT: 19th AA

Danielle Levy
TBT Inv: competed 3 events
Suncoast SportFest: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/FX
Daytona Beach: 3rd AA’ 1st UB
Chicago Style: 2nd AA; 1st UB
City of Lights: 2nd AA; 1st FX
Fl. State Meet: 9th AA
Regionals: 8th AA

Kelsey Mazur
TBT Inv: 1 event
King Arthur Inv: 2 events
Chicago Style: 5th AA
Pike’s Peak: 13th AA
Arena Cl: 6th AA
Ill. State Meet: 5th AA
Regionals: 6th AA
JO: 30th AA


UMinn

Megan Alvarez
King Arthur Inv: 1 event
Chicago Style: 1  event
Pike’s Peak: 1 event
Arena Classic: 1 event
Ill State Meet: 2 events
Regionals: 2 events

Alexandra Feeken
Tampa Bay Classic: 3rd AA
Sand Dollar: 9th AA
Daytona Beach: 4th AA
Chicago Style: 19th
Tim Rand: 8th AA
Fl. State Meet: 6th AA
Regionals: 8th AA
JO: 31st AA

Dusti Russell
Winter Luau: 1st AA; 1st BB
Sand Dollar: 10th AA
Blizzard Invite: 1st AA; 1st UB/FX
Harley Davidson: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Oshkosh: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Ws State Meet: 2nd AA; 1st UB/FX
Regional: 3rd AA; 1st BB/FX
JO: 12th AA

Kayla Slechta
Chicago Style:  1 event
Twin Cities Cl:  2 events
Northern Lights:  2 events
Minn State Meet: 2 events
Regionals: 8th AA


Missouri

Cathryn Aliceacosta
Mary Lou Retton Inv: 4th AA; 1st V

Taylor Medrea
Reg. 5 Cup: 2 events
CGA: 2 events

Britani Price
UGA Inv: 2nd AA
Rock the House: 5th AA
St. Valentines: 2nd AA
Sand Dollar: 5th AA
Arena: 13th AA
Ill. State Meet: 13th AA
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 21st AA

Alexandra Skinner
Texas Prime: 3 events
Kurt Thomas: 3 events
HNI: 8th AA
Tx State Meet: 3 events
Regionals: 2 events

Katelyn Trevino
Texas Prime: 2 events
WOGA: 2nd AA: 1st V
HNI: 6th AA
Tx. State Meet: 6th AA
Regionals: 5th AA; 1st V

Colleen Mulcahy
UGA Classic: 9th AA
Rock the House: 1st AA; 1st BB
Sand Dollar: 5th AA
GymQuarters: 13th AA
Ill. State Meet: 4th AA; 1st UB
Regionals: 3rd AA; 1st UB
JO: 17th AA

Rachel Updike
Sand Dollar: 1 event
Chicago Style: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Regionals: 7th AA; 1st BB
JO” 7th AA; 1st BB/FX

Nebraska

Jamie Schleppenbach
Peppermint Twist: 3 events
Chicago Style: 9th AA
Regionals: 5th AA
JO: 28th AA

Emily Wong
Gophers Womens Inv: 4th AA; 1st UB
Winter Challenge: 4th AA
Chicago Style: 3rd AA; 1st UB
Northern Lights: 8th AA
Regionals: 8th AA
NIT: 1st AA

Jessie Deziel
Peppermint Twist: 2nd AA; 1st V
Gopher Women's 1st AA; 1st V
Winters Challenge: 1st AA; 1st V
Chicago Style: 3rd AA; 1st V
Northern Lights: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Northern Lights Event Finals: 1st FX
Minn. State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st V/UB
JO: 1st A; 1st UB

Kailyn Hawkins
Twin City Inv:  1st AA; 1st V/UB
TBT Inv.:  2nd AA; 1st V
Rockdale Hilton Head:  1st AA; 1st V/UB
Chicago Style:  1st AA; 1st V
Sweetheart Inv:  2nd AA; 1st V
NC State Meet: 4th AA
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st BB/FX
JO: 26th AA

Amanda Lauer
New Year Inv: 4th AA
Excalibur: 10th AA
Northern Lights: 15th AA
Ne State Meet: 3 events; 1st BB
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st BB
JO: 30th AA

Jennifer Lauer
New Year Inv: 1st AA; 1st V/UB
Chicago Style: 5th AA
Excalibur: 3rd AA; 1st UB
Northern Lights: 7th AA
Ne State Meet: 1st AA; 1st UB/FX
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 21st  AA

Desire Stephens
Chow’s Rising Stars: 3rd AA; 1st V/FX
Wine Country: 5th AA
Chicago Style: 4th AA
Harley Davidson: 2nd AA; 1st BB
Ne State Meet: 2 events
Regionals: 10th AA

UNC

Kristin Aloi
Atlanta Crown: 5th AA
Sand Dollar: 2nd AA
Tiger Paw: 1st AA; 1st UB/FX
Excalibur: 13th AA
Spring Break Out: 2nd AA; 1st UB/FX
NC State Meet: 5th AA
Regionals: 6th AA
JO: 21st AA

Emily Cornwell
CGA: 7th AA
San Deigo Classic: 7th AA
For Love or Money: 4th AA; 1st FX
Big Dream Classic: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
Derby Classic: 2nd AA; 1st BB
Ind. State Meet: 4th AA; 1st UB
Regionals: 10th AA; 1st BB

Acacia Cosentino
Universal Galaxy: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/FX
CGA: 2nd AA; 1st UB/FX
Metroplex: competed 1 event
Buckeye: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
Queen City: 8th AA
Ohio St. Meet: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB
Regionals: 9th AA
NIT: 13th AA

Haley Watts (rumored commit / unconfirmed)
Twin City Inv: 2nd AA; 1st FX
TBT Inv: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Chicago Style: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
Charleston Cup: 2nd AA; 1st V
NC State: 2nd AA
Regionals: 2nd AA
JO: 5th AA

NCSU

Emily Anderson
Denver Winterfest: 10th AA
Metroplex: 9th AA
All Olympia:  3 events
Pikes Peak: 11th AA
Northern Lights: 5th AA
Colo State Meet: 2nd AA
Regionals: 3rd AA
JO: 25th AA

Diahanna Ham (has not signed)
Lady Luck: 4th AA
San Diego Classic: 2nd AA; 1st FX
Vegas Cup: 2nd AA; 1st V/FX
Cactus Cooler: 2nd AA
Purple & Gold: 1st AA; 1st VBB/FX
Nv. State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
JO: 5th AA

Kristen Harabedian
COTC: 4th AA
Robin Cone Mem. Inv: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Long Island Cl: 2nd AA
NJ State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 5th AA
JO: 34th AA

Ellen Marion

Teddy Bear Tumble: 2nd AA; 1st V
Lady Luck: 13th AA
Tiger Paw: 2nd AA; 1st FX
Beach Break: 1st AA; 1st V/UB
Gamecock Inv: 3rd AA; 1st V
Charleston Cup: 5th AA
SC State Meet: 4th AA; 1st V/FX
Regionals: 19th AA
NIT: 3rd AA; 1st FX

Stephanie Ouellette
COTC: 2nd AA
World Class Inv: 2nd AA; 1st V
Brestyan’s 1st AA; 1st UB/FX
Metroplex: 5th AA; 1st V
Classic Rock: 2nd AA
Sweetheart Meet: 3rd AA; 1st UB/FX
Northern Lights: 1 event
Md State Meet: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB
Regionals: 2nd AA

Naomi Devries
TBT Inv: 4th AA
Daytona Beach: 6th AA
GymQuarters: 7th AA
Purple & Gold: 8th AA
Fl. State Meet: 5th AA
Regionals: 12th AA; 1st V
NIT: 3rd AA; 1st V

Lane Jarred

COTC: 4th AA
Robin Cone Mem. Inv: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Vegas Cup: 5th AA
Long Island Cl: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
NJ State Meet: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
Regionals: 7th AA

Megan Kurdelmeier

FlipFest: 7th AA; 1st V
Atlanta Centennial: 2nd AA; 1st V/FX
Sweetheart Inv: 9th AA
Ga State Meet: 7th AA; 1st FX

Ohio State

Victoria Aepli
Battle of Champions: 9th AA
Rock and Roll: 3rd AA; 1st UB
Integrity: 3rd AA
Buckeye Classic: 6th AA
Arnold SportFest: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB
Oh State Meet: 4th AA
Regionals: 3rd AA
JO: 12th AA

Alex DeLuca
TBT Inv: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB
Sand Dollar: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Daytona Beach: 3rd AA
Chicago Style: 13th AA
Charleston Cup: 2nd AA; 1st FX
Fl. State Meet: 12th AA
Regionals: 12th AA

Sarah Miller (has not signed)
Metroplex: 5th AA
Nations Capital Cup: 6th AA; 1st V

Melanie Shaffer
Jingle Bell Rock: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Stars and Stripes: 1st AA; 1st V/BB
Buckeye Classic: 5th AA
Pink Inv: 5th AA
Arnold Sports Fest: 4th AA
Pa State Meet: 12th AA
Regionals: 6th AA
JO: 20th AA

Alexis Schmidt
UGA Classic: 5th AA
Rock the House: 6th AA
Sand Dollar: 4th AA
St. Valentines: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/FX
GymQuarter: 4th AA; 1st UB
Arena: 7th AA
Ill. State Meet: 5th AA
Regionals: 8th AA
JO: 12th AA

Morgan Zlotolow
Qualified to Regionals

Oklahoma

Hope Bruce
Buckeye Classic:  2 events

Hayden Ward
Metroplex: 6th AA
Ok State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/FX
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 8th AA

Taylor Spears
Texas Prime: 4th AA; 1st FX
WOGA: 5th AA
Pikes Peak: 3rd AA; 1st UB
HNI: 1st AA
TxState Meet: 5th AA; 1st BB
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 40th AA

Erica Brewer
Meet Me In St. Louis: 2 events; 1st BB
Fiesta Bowl: 4th AA; 1st UB

Rebecca Clark
Kansas City Coed: 3 events
Dragon Inv: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB

Caitlin Mann
Winter Sun: 4th AA
Fiesta Bowl: 2nd AA
Classic Rock: 6th AA
Kim Bird Inv: 2 events
J. Kleya Mem: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Az State Meet: 2nd AA
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st UB
JO: 35th AA

Haley Sorensen
Space City Classic: 3rd AA
Metroplex: 12th AA
Tx State Meet: 13th AA

Oregon State

Brittany Harris
ConocoPhillips: 1st AA; 1st V/BB/FX
Williams Center Inv: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Candy Cane Classic: 1st AA; 1st UB/FX
Nadia Comaneci (L10) - 3 events, 1st V
Nadia Comaneci (E) 5th AA
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st UB/FX
JO: 4th AA

Amanda Schulberg
San Diego Classic: 2 events
Vegas Cup: 1st AA
Cactus Cooler: 3rd AA; 1st UB/BB
Purple & Gold:  1 event

Cerise Witherby
San Diego Classic: 2nd AA
Gliders Inv: 3rd AA
Return of the Titans: 1st AA; 1st FX
Manhattan Classic: 1st AA; 1st UB/FX
SoCal State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
JO: 3rd AA

PSU

Brittney Harris
Maryland Classic: 7th AA

Lindsay Musgrove
Metroplex: 12th AA
Tx State Meet: 8th AA
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st UB
JO: 37th AA

Kassidy Stauder
Yurchenko Inv: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
Pa State Meet: 5th AA
Regionals: 12th AA

---
Stephanie Brock (unconfirmed commit -per NJ-USAG)
Aloha GymFest: 2 events
PKI: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB

Alexis Carroll
COTC: 5th AA
Maryland Classic: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
PKI: 1st AA; 1st UB
All Olympia: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Liukin Cup: 16th AA
Md State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st V
JO: 41st AA; 1st V

Krystal Welsh
COTC: 1st AA; 1st FX
World Class: 1st AA; 1st UB/FX
Brestyans:  2nd AA
Metroplex: 1st AA; 1st FX
Classic Rock: 4th AA
Sweetheart Meet: 2nd AA; 1st BB
Northern Lights: 1 event
Md State Meet: 1 event
Regionals: 8th AA
JO: 13th AA

Pitt

Nicole Galluzzo
Brestyans: 3rd AA
Team Challenge: 3rd AA
Little Bigger: 1st AA; 1st UB
Chicago Style: 9th AA
Manhattan Classic: 3rd AA
NY State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 3rd AA; 1st BB
JO: 11th AA

Maya Ketner
San Diego Classic: 3rd AA, 1st UB
Love or Money: 2nd AA, 1st UB

Kori McDonald
NY State Meet: 15th AA
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 23th AA

Katie O'Rourke
Maryland Classic: 2nd AA
Metroplex: 2nd AA; 1st BB
Excalibur: 5th AA; 1st BB
Va. State Meet: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
Regionals: 4th AA; 1st UB/BB
JO: 9th AA; 4th BB

Bri Hogan
Rock the House: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Battle of Champions: 3rd AA; 1st UB
San Diego Classic: 2nd AA; 1st BB
For Love or Money: 5th AA
Byers Inv: 4th AA; 1st UB/BB
Mich State Meet: 1st AA; 1st UB
Regionals: 11th AA

SUU

Alexys Aben
Rock the House: 3 events; 1st V
Battle of Champions: 2nd AA; 1st V/FX
San Diego Classic: 4th AA; 1st V
Mich.State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Regionals: 9th AA; 1st V

Jennifer Nguyen
Wine Country: 3rd AA
All Olympia: 1st AA
Long Beach Open: 1 event
SoCal State Meet: 9th AA
Regionals: 8th AA
JO: 55th AA

Doniele Volopich
Winter Sun: 2 events
Crystal Cup: 2 events: 1st V

Jamie Armijo
San Diego Classic:  2nd AA; 1st V
Winter Sun: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Fiesta Bowl:  2nd AA; 1st UB
Long Beach Open:  1st AA; 1st V/FX
Malibu Coast Challenge: 2nd AA; 1st V
Az State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 11th AA

Rochelle Bernier
Elite Canada: 18th AA
Elite Ca. Event Finals: 17th UB/BB; 16thFX
WOGA Classic: 5th AA; 1st V
WOGA Classic (E): 12th AA
Jurassic Classic:  1st A
Jurassic Event Final;  2nd UB; 4th V/BB/FX
Classique Gymnix:  5th AA

Ana Jaworski
OC Classic: 7th AA
Wine Country: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB/FX
All Olympia: 5th AA
Spirit of the Flame: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Malibu Coast: 2nd AA
NorCal: 1st AA; 1st BB
Regionals: 2nd AA
JO: 9th AA

Stacey Sorensen
Space Classic: 1st AA; 1st FX
Metroplex: 10th AA
Mary Lou Retton: 2nd AA; 1st UB
HNI: 5th AA; 1st V
Tx State Meet: 11th AA
Regionals: 3 events

Utah

Nansy Damianova
Elite Canada 5th AA; 1st UB
Gymnix Int’l Cup: 3rd AA
Gymnix Int’l Cup Event Finals: 4th UB/3rd FX

Lia Del Priore
COTC:  9th AA
Maryland Classic: 1st AA; 1st FX
PKI: 2nd AA
Magical Classic: 3rd AA; 1st V/FX
Excalibur Cup: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Pink Inv: 2nd AA
Liukin Cup: 27th AA
Pa State Meet: 4th AA
Regionals: 2nd AA; 1st BB

Mary Beth Lofgren
Crystal Cup: 3 events; 1st BB
Vegas Cup: 3 events; 1st BB
UT State Meet:  2 events: 1st UB/BB

Victoria Shanley
Metroplex Challenge - 1 event
All Olympia Inv - 2 events
Pike’s Peak Cup: 7th AA
Northern Lights:  3 events
Colo State Meet: 7th AA

Hailee Hansen
Crystal Cup - 2 events
Lady Luck Inv: 4th AA
Classic Rock: 12th AA
Long Beach Open: 5th AA
Ut State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Regionals: 15th AA

Alyssa Gale
Heart of Champion -  1 event
Malibu Coast Challenge - 3 events
SoCal State Meet:  2 events
Regionals: 11th AA

Kailah Delaney
Regionals:  2nd AA; 1st V/BB
JO: 31st AA

Kassandra Lopez
Winter Sun: 3 events; 1st V/FX
Crystal Cup: 5th AA
Fiesta Bowl: 1st AA; 1st V/BB
Classic Rock Inv: 2nd AA; 1st UB/FX
Kim Bird Inv: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Nastia Liukin Cup: 2nd AA
Az State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/FX
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st FX
JO: 4th AA

Becky Tutka

COTC: 6th AA
Maryland Classic: 2nd AA; 1st UB
PKI: 7th AA; 1st BB
Magical Classic: 1st AA; 1st FX
Excalibur Cup: 4th AA; 1st BB
Pink Inv: 3rd AA
Gymnix: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Pa State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 3rd AA; 1st FX
JO: 4th AA

WMU

Christine Bailye
St. Nick Inv: 4th AA
St. Jude: 1st AA
Gateway Challenge: 7th AA
Chicago Style: 4th AA
Circle of Stars: 1st AA; 1st V/FX
Midwest Open: 1st AA; 1st UB/FX
Harley Davidson: 2nd AA
Ill. State Meet: 4th AA
Regionals: 17th AA

Lauren Bledsoe
COTC: 1st AA; 1st UB/BB
CGA: 6th AA
Sand Dollar: 2nd AA; 1st UB
Buckeye: 4th AA
Motown Madness: 2nd AA
Mich State Meet: 2nd AA
Regionals: 6th AA
JO: 12th AA

Anna Hunt
St. Nick: 5th AA
Bravo Classic: 3rd AA
Daytona: 7th AA
Chicago Style: 13th AA
Midwest Open: 5th AA
Ill. State: 21st AA
Regionals: 12th AA
NIT: 6th AA

Kristen Seidowski
Reg. 5 Cup: 1 event
Rock the House: 1 event
Battle of Champions: 1 event
San Diego Classic: 1 event
Love or Money: 1 event
Mi Sate Meet: 6th AA; 1st UB
Regionals: 23rd AA

Kelsey Turnquist
Reg 5 Cup: 7th AA
CGA: 8th AA
Sand Dollar: 3rd AA
Chicago Style: 2nd AA
Circle of Stars: 2nd AA
Arena Classic: 7th AA
Mich State Meet: 3rd AA; 1st BB
Regionals: 12th AA


WVU

Makenzie Bristol
Texas Prime: 6th AA
WOGA: 7th AA
Pikes Peak: 7th AA
Tx. State Meet: 12th AA
Regionals: 4th AA
JO: 41st AA

Amanda Carpenter
Black Eyed Susan: 1st AA; 1st V/FX

Hope Sloanhoffer
Brestyans: 2nd AA; 1st V/BB
Team Challenge: 1st AA; 1st BB/FX
Chicago Style: 2nd AA; 1st FX
Long Island Cl: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Ct. State Meet: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
Regionals: 1st AA; 1st V/UB/BB/FX
JO: 7th AA

Dayah Haley
Maryland Classic -  3 events
All Olympia: 10th AA
Tim Rand Inv: 2nd AA; 1st BB
Md. State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 16th AA

Lia Salzano
Maryland Classic: 14th AA
Metroplex: 4th AA
Excalibur Cup: 6th AA
Va. State Meet: 3rd AA
Regionals: 10th AA
NIT: 5th AA

Macy Sump
Reg 5 Cup: 7th AA
Byers Inv: 11th AA
Mi. State Meet: 6th AA
Regionals: 3rd AA
JO: 19th AA

Login to post comments