• 2020-2021 Commits
  • 2021-2022 Commits
  • 2022-2023 Commits
  • 2023-2024 Commits

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2020-2021 school year, consisting mainly of 2020 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches in July 2019.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches in July 2018.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches in July 2017.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  10/3/19

College or University

# Available for incoming '20-'21 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships

Cassidy O'Neill, Cincinnati Gymnastics, L10
Madison Zinn, Synergy, L10

Alabama

3 / 0

Shania Adams, Buckeye, sr. international elite
Ella Burgess, Florida Elite, L10
Luisa Blanco, WOGA, L10

Alaska

3 to 4

 
Arizona

 

Madison Courtney, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Elena Deets, Twin City Twisters, L10
Charoline Herry, Texas Dreams, L10
Bailey McCabe, Auburn, L10
Courtney Tsunoda, Azarian, L10

Arizona State

 

Cassi Barbanente, Palmer's, L10
Sarah Clark, Azarian, L10
Skye Harper, Infiniti Elite, L10
Jada Mangahas, Parkettes, L10
Anaya Smith, Docksiders, L10

Arkansas

3 / 0

Jordan Olszewski, Mountain Brook, L10
Gillian Rutz, Perfection, L10
Jensen Scalzo, American Twisters, L10

Auburn

 3 / 0

Brooke Butler, American Twisters, L10
Olivia Hollingsworth, Stars, jr. international elite
Payton Smith, Brandy Johnson's, L10
Tara Walsh, Olympia, L10

Ball State

 

 Victoria Henry, Apollo, L10

Boise State  

Courtney Blackson, Byers, L10
Talia LIttle, Rochester, L10
Emily Lopez, Wildfire, L10

Bowling Green 3 / 0

Lauren Bannister, Champions, L10
Sydney Bennett, Everest, L10
Kylie Yacamelli, X-Cel, L10

Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 Jayci Jordan, Let It Shine, L10

Brown

N/A

 
BYU


Sophia Dudley, Metroplex, L10
Sophia McClelland, Paramount Elite, L10
Cienna Samiley, Gold Medal, L10
Katelyn Searle, Paramount Elite, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal) 3 / 0

Elise Byun, AIrborne, L9
Cosette Carranza, Texas Dreams, L10

Blake Gozshti, Gymnastics Zone, L10
Andrea Li, Legacy Elite, L10
Kennedy Quay, SCEGA, L10

Gabby Perea, Legacy Elite, jr. international elite

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

Kaitlyn Lyle, Airborne, L10
Emma Otsu, Airborne, L10

California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

6 / 1

Chae Campbell, Metroplex, jr. international elite
Jordan Chiles, WCC, sr. international elite, deferral from 2019
Frida Esparza, Head Over Heals, elite for Mexico, deferral from 2019
Colby Flory, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Laney Madsen, Gym Max, elite for Bulgaria
Sara Ulias, Victory, L10

Central Michigan

 4 / 1

Adriana Bustelo, Cincinnati Gymnastics Academy, L10
Hallie Hornbacher, Bay Valley Gym Club, L10
Katie Kowalski, Gym America, L10

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 3 / 0

Rose Casali, Southeastern, L10
Victoria Fitts, Premier Gymnastics of the Rockies, L10
Jessica Hutchinson, Silvia's, L10
Isabel Mabanta, Denton, elite/L10
Rylie Mundell, CGI, L10
Abbie Thompson, Orlando Metro, L10

Eastern Michigan

 3 / 1

Raisa Boris, Twin City Twisters, L10
Jordan Jankowski, Metroplex, L10

Florida

 

Shilese Jones, Buckeye, jr. international elite

George Washington

 2 / 0

Payton Lynch, Peak Athletics, L10
Anneliese Silverman, North Stars, L10
Kendall Whitman, Silvia's, L10

Georgia

2 -3 / 1 - 2

Nhyla Bryant, Raleigh SOG, L10

Illinois

4 / 2

Katy Ewald, The Zone, L10
Allie Morgan, Universal, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

  4 / 3

 Madison Kipp, Galaxy, L10

Iowa

 

Daniela Castillo, American Twisters, L10
Adeline Kenlin, Iowa Gym-nest, jr international elite

Iowa State

1 - 2 / 0 to 1

Ella Burgess, Florida Elite, L10
Kaia Parker, Missouri Valley, L10
Jade Vella-Wright, Waverley Gymnastics Centre, Australia

Kent State

1 to 2 / 0 to 1

 Kyndall Gilbert, Let it Shine, L10

Kentucky

 3 / 0

Bailey Bunn, Rose's, L10
Ashlyn LaClair, Arena, L10
Isabella Magnelli, ENA, L10
Krista Zultevicz, Northeast, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

 3 to 4 partial / 0

Simone Evans, Gymnastics Academy of Georgia, L10
Grace Kramer, Prestige, L10
Audrey Manivong, Fuzion, L10
Hannah Moon, Upstate, L10
Savannah Newsome, Let It Shine, L10
Nicole Wojcik, Stallone, L10

LSU

 

Elena Arenas, Georgia Elite, jr. international elite
Chase Brock, Gymnastix, L10
Haleigh Bryant, Everest, L10
Olivia Dunne, ENA Paramus, elite
Kiya Johnson, Texas Dreams, L10/Elite
Emma Kelley, Stars, L10

Maryland

 

Elizabeth DeBarberie, AJS Pancott, L10
Taylor Osterhout, United Sports Academy, L10
Alexa Rothenbuescher, Capital, L10
Annie Slatoff, Intensity, L10
Olivia Weir, AJS Pancott, L10

Michigan;

Alyssa Al-Ashari, Geddert's, jr. international elite/L10
Carly Bauman, Chow's, L10
Sierra Brooks, Aspire, L10
Rayna Guggino, Tampa Bay, L10
Naomi Morrison, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Jenna Mulligan, Gymnastics United, L10

Michigan State;

3 / 0

Baleigh Garcia, MSU, L10
Delanie Harkness, Geddert's Twistars, L10
Emma Pritchard, Gym X-treme, L10

Minnesota;

 3 / 0

Gianna Gerdes, Gym X-Treme, L10
Rebecca Green, Classic Gymnastics, L10
Mya Hooten, Rising Stars, L10
Emily Koch, Legacy, L10
Abigail Mueller, Classic, L10
Morgan Walters, 5280 Gymnastics, L10

Missouri;


Kambrie Brandt, Aerials, L10
Kyra Burns, Xtreme, L10
Amaya Marshall, Southeastern, L10

Nebraska;

 

Ella Castellanos, Gymnastix, L10
Kinsey Davis, KPAC Gymnastics, L10/former elite
Meilin Sullivan, Fuzion, L10
Caroline Williams, Roswell, L10

New Hampshire;

4 / 0

Sierra Bauman, Connecticutt Gymnastics Academy, L10
Jenna DeVicenzo, All-Stars, L10
Gianna Graver, Infiniti, L10
Olivia Queri, Rochester, L10

North Carolina;

 

Eliza Greco, Georgia Elite, L10
Kate Green, Bull City, L10
Hannah Nam, Cincinnati Gymnastics, L10
Tienna Nguyen, Zenith, jr. international elite
Cory Shinohara, Brestyan's, L10

North Carolina State;

3 / 0

Madison Benson, Metroplex, L10
Brooke Conley, Legacy Elite, L10
Gabrielle Diaz, LaFleur's Tampa, L10
Hannah Ruthberg, Perfect Balance, L10
Sherry Wang, Austin Elite, L10

Northern Illinois

 

Kendall George, Buckeye, L10
Olivia Lynd, Perfection, L10
Isabelle West, Buffalo Grove, L10

Ohio State;

2 / 0

Raina Malas, Buckeye, L10
Hannah Oliveros, IGI, L10
Nicole Riccardi, Ifiniti, L10
Joselyn Warga, Youngstown, L10

Oklahoma;

 3 - 4 / 0

Cael Bixler, Prestige, L10/elite
Audrey Davis, WOGA, jr. international elite
Julianne Fehring, LaFleur's, L10
Bell Johnson, Bart Connor, L10
Katherine LeVasseur, Aerial Athletics, L10
Sheridan Ramsey, Aim High, L10
Quinn Smith, Arizona Sunrays, L10

Oregon State;

 4 / 0

Jade Carey, Arizona Sunrays, sr. international elite, deferral from 2019
Sydney Gonzales, Wildfire, L10
Anna Yeates, Byers, L10
Ariana Young, San Mateo, L10

Penn;

 

Kiersten Belkoff, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Ana Kenefick, Perfect Balance, L10
Sara Kenefick, Perfect Balance, L10
Kristen Kuhn, Accel, L10
Campbell Marr, First State, L10
Connie Hsu, Let It Shine, L10

Penn State;

 3 / 0

Maggie Ayers, Hanover, L10
Natalie Cross, Hill's, L10
Madeleine Johnston, Hill's, jr. international elite

Pittsburgh;

 3 / 0

Macy Ferrar, High Point, L10
Emily Liszewki, North Stars, L10
Trinity Macy, Metroplex, L10

Rutgers;

 0

Avery Balser, Buckey, L10
Isabella Barbacci, AJS Pancott, L10
Kylie Haffner, LaFleur's, L10
Madison Rau, Cypress, L10

San Jose State;

3 / 2

Jaudai Lopes, Dream Xtreme, L10

Sacramento State;

 2 / 1

Emma Morgenthaler, Metropolitan, L10

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

4

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

4 / 2

Emma Ingrassia, First State, L10
Aubri Schwartze, Triad, L10
Hailey Vultaggio, Apex, L10

Southeast Missouri;

3 / 0

Anna Speller, Team Central, L10
Lydia Test, Infiite Bounds, L10
Lydia Webb, WOGA, L10

Stanford

 

Irina Alexeeva, WOGA, elite/Russian National Team
Tan Sze En, Singapore National Team/Legacy Elite, elite
Amanda Zeng, Metropolitan Gymnastics, L10

Temple;

 

Mackenzie Aresta, Head Over Heels, L10
Chloi Clark, Gymtergrity Gymnastics, L10
Kayla Deveau, Infiniti Elite, L10
Brooke Donabedian, Metropolitain, L10
Lanie Hyman, Gymnastix Training Center, L10
Renee Schugman, Gold Medal, L10
Cyrena Whalen, Gymnastix, L10

Texas Woman's (Div II)

 3 partial to half / 2 partials

Alyssa Coutu, Metroplex, L10

Towson;

2 could be partials / 0

Cassidy Stuart, Southeastern, L10
Alexandria Tonkin, Oakville, L10

Utah;


Jaylene Gilstrap, Metroplex, sr. international elite
Carina Jordan, World Champions, former elite/L10
Deanne Soza, Texas Dreams, sr. international elite/L10
Lucy Stanhope, elite/Great Britain National Team

Utah State;

2 / 0

Mikelle Ballard, Mt. Helena, L10
Brianna Brooks, Desert Gymcats, L10
Lara Burhans, Texas Dreams, L10
Eve Jackson, Broadway, L10
Rebecca Wells, Let it Shine, L10

Washington;

5-6 / 1-2

Cathy Eksteen, Metroplex, L10/elite
Skylar Killough-Wilhelm, Triad, L10
Taylor Russon, San Mateo, L10
Gabi Wickman, Cascade Elite, L10

West Chester

Farrah Chernov, Head Over Heels (NJ), L10

 

Western Michigan;

 

Nhyla Bryant, Raleigh, L10
Sarah Moravansky, Frederick, L10
Dani Petrousek, Gymnastics Academy of Rockford, L10

West Virginia

 3 / 0

Chloe Asper, Hanover, L10
Kelly Johnston, Manjak's, Senior High Performance (elite)
Kiana Lewis, World Class, L10
Cassidy Stuart, Southeastern, L10

William and Mary

 

Charli Cohen, American Twisters, L10
Grace Costello, Head Over Heels, L10
Sofia Huang, GMS, L10

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

Read More

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2021-2022 school year, consisting mainly of 2021 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches in June of 2019.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches in June of 2018.  Scholarship counts in BOLD RED are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2017.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated:  10/3/19

College or University

# Available for incoming '21-'22 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships
 
Alabama

 3 to 4 / 0

Corinne Bunagan, ENA Gymnastics, L10/elite
Lilly Hudson, Florida Elite Gymnastics, elite
Cameron Machado, First State, elite
Isabella Martin, Paramount Elite, L10
Jordyn Paradise, LaFleur's, L10

Alaska

2-3
 
Arizona

 

Alysen Fears, SCEGA, L10

Arizona State

 

Mallory Marcheli, Champions Gymnastics, L10
Abbey Scanlon, Capital NTC, L10
Alexandra Theodorou, Desert Lights, L10

Arkansas

4 / 0

Madeline Crosse, Napierville, L10
Frankie Price, Texas Dreams, L10
Makenzie Sedlacek, IGI, L10
Jacey Vore, JPAC, L10
Cami Weaver, Legacy, L10

Auburn

  4 to 5 / 0

Ananda Brown, Gymnastix Training Center, L10
Sophia Groth, Chow's, L10
Taylor Hipolito, AIM Gymnastics, L10
Sunisa Lee, Midwest, jr.international elite
Caroline Leonard, Mountain Brook, L10

Ball State

 

 

Boise State

 

Emma Loyim, North Stars, L10
Elaina McGovern, Legacy, L10

Bowling Green

 3
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU

 

Rebecca Leach, Texas Dreams, L10
Mina Margraf, World Champions Centre, L10
Jazlyn Wood, SCEGA, L10

California, Berkeley (Cal)

3 / 0

Ella Cesario, Legacy Elite, L10
Amelie Morgan, Academy Portishead, elite
Leah Smith, AIM, L10
Sage Thompson, All American, L10
Madelyn Williams, San Mateo, jr. international elite

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

Allie Gard, Crenshaw Athletic Club, L10
Bella King, Bull City, L10
Megan Ray, South Coast, L10

California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 1

Mia Erdoes, NYC Elite, L9
Alexis Jeffrey, GAGE, jr. international elite

Emily Lee, Airborne, elite
Emma Malabuyo, Texas Dreams, elite

Central Michigan

1

 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

3 / 0

Mia Hebinck, Colorado Aerials, L10
Momoko Iwai, Texas Dreams, L10
Jaymes Marshall, Tigar, jr. international elite

Eastern Michigan

 3

 

Florida

 

Sloane Blakely, WOGA, jr. international elite
Gabrielle Gallentine, Everest, L10
Anna Huber, Rochester, L10/elite
Morgan Hurd, First State, jr. international elite; deferral
Eliana Lazzari, GymNasti, jr. elite
Riley McCusker, MG Elite, jr. international elite; deferral

George Washington

3 / 0

Gabriela Lopez, Maverick, L10
Madison Steskal, MEGA, L10
Marlee York, Arizona Dynamics, L10
Sarah Zois, Docksider's, L10

Georgia

 

Sarah Cohen, Hill's, L10
Katie Finnegan, Apex, L10
Maeve Hahn, First in Flight, elite
Riley Milbrandt, Legacy Elite, L10

Illinois

 3 to 4 / 2 to 3

Katherine Klugman, Galaxy, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

3

 

Iowa

 

Kadyn Fitzgibbon, United Gymnastics Academy, L10
Kendall LaPlante, Tampa Bay Turners, L10
Erika Penamante, Legacy Elite, L10

Iowa State

 

Hannah Loyim, North Stars, L10

Kent State

2 / 0

Brytnne Tsipis, Bull City, L10
Grace Wehry, Stallone, L10

Kentucky

1 / 0

Amelia Knotts, Gymnastics Training Center of Rochester, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

 4 partial
 
LSU

 

Aleah Finnegan, GAGE, L10
Kaytlyn Johnson, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Tori Tatum, Twin City, elite

Maryland

 

Lindsay Bacheler, Bull City, L10
Tasha Brozowski, Raleigh, L10
Jenna Cashman, Arena, L10
Athlyn Drage, Flips, L10
Josephine Kogler, Infiniti Elite, L10

Michigan;

 

Ashley Lane, Metroplex, L10
Deiah Moody, WOGA, jr. international elite
Abigael Vides, World Champions Centre, sr. international elite

Michigan State;

3 / 1

Bella Miller, American Twisters, L10
Skyla Schulte, Phenom, L10

Minnesota;

3 / 1

Marissa Jencks, All American (SD), L10
Mya Lauzon, Metropolitain, L10
Lauren Pearl, Brestyan's, jr. international elite

Missouri;

 

Amari Celestine, SCEGA, L10
Alonna Kratzer, Top Notch, jr. international elite

Nebraska;

 

Mia Baltrun, American Twisters, L10
Ayzhia Hall, Hopes and Dreams, L10
Jillian Procasky, Capital, L10
Danielle Sievers, All American, L10
Emma Simpton, Metroplex, L10

New Hampshire;

 2

Alyssa Beaulieu, Roots, L10

North Carolina;

 

Lali Dekanoidze, Southeastern, L10
Julia Knower, Northshore, L10
Isabelle Schaefer, Everest, L10

North Carolina State;

 3 to 4/ 0 to 1

Peyton Childs, Sonshine, L10
Hailey Merchant, Docksiders, L10
Lauren Rutherford, Roswell, L10

Northern Illinois

 

Alana Anderson, Aspire, L10
Isabella Sissi, Twin City Twisters, L10

Ohio State;

 3 / 0

Stephanie Berger, Brestyan's, L10
Kaitlyn Grimes, BIG, L10
Jenna Hlavach, Rebounders, L10
Tory Vetter, Universal, L10

Oklahoma;

 3 to 4 / 0 to 1

Jordan Bowers, Oklahoma, jr international elite
Danae Fletcher, MG Elite, L10
Moorea Linker, LaFleur's Tampa, L10
Maddie Snook, Legacy Elite, L10

Oregon State;

3 / 1

Natalie Briones, Carter's, L10
Phoebe Jakubczyk, Great Britain, jr. elite
Isabella Martin, Paramount Elite, L10

Penn;

 

Isabel Song, Will-Moor, L10

Penn State;

4 / 0

Nikki Beckwith, Buckeye, L10
Jessie Johansen, NEGX, L10
Maggie Mace, CGA, L10
Isabella Salcedo, Texas Dreams, L10

Pittsburgh;

 

Marisa Aiello, Hunt's, L10
Kaleigh Cleveland, Colorado Aerials, L10

Rutgers;

 3 / 2

Madelynn Jones, Southeastern, L10

San Jose State;

 3 / 2

Bayley Barnett, World Champions Centre, L10

Sacramento State;

 3

 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 4

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

3 / 2

Katie Ours, Docksiders, L10

Southeast Missouri;

4
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

3 partials

 

Towson;

 TBD

 

Utah;

 

Kara Eaker, GAGE, sr. international elite
Lauren Letzsch, Tigar, jr. elite
Grace McCallum, Twin City, sr. international elite
Alani Sabado, SCEGA, L10

Utah State;

 3

 

Washington;

2 / 1

Ashley Blum, Cascade Elite West, L10

Western Michigan;

 

 

West Virginia

1 / 0

Jordan Hand, Sun Country, L10

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

 N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed. 

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or contact the number on your surveys. 

Read More

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2022-2023 school year, consisting mainly of 2022 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2019.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches conducted in June of 2018.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated: 10/3/19

College or University

# Available for incoming '22-'23 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships
 
Alabama

 2 to 3 / 0 to 1

Karis German, World Champions Center, jr. international elite
Lauren Little, Everest, jr. elite

Alaska

3
 
Arizona

 

 

Arizona State

 

 

Arkansas

 

 

Auburn

 2 to 3 / 1 to 2

Hailey John, Orlando Metro, L10

Ball State

 

 

Boise State

 

 

Bowling Green

 3
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU

 

 

California, Berkeley (Cal)

 

Zara Jordan, Waller's, L10

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 4 / 2

Zoe Gravier, MG Elite, jr. international elite
Ariel Posen, MG Elite, L10

Central Michigan

 2

 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 3 / 1

Ava Mabanta, Denton, L10
Kiley Rorich, Southeastern, L10

Eastern Michigan

 4

 

Florida

 

Sophia Butler, Discover, L10/Hopes
Olivia Greaves, MG Elite, jr. international elite

George Washington

5

 

Georgia

 

Naya Howard, Ocean Tumblers, L10
Skye Kerico, MG Elite, L10

Illinois

 1 to 2 / 0 to 1

Mya Migliore, Gymnastics Training Center, L10

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

 2 to 3

 

Iowa

 

Hanna Castillo, American Twisters, L10

Iowa State

 

 

Kent State

4

 

Kentucky

 3 / 2

Samantha Forman, Elite Gymnastics Academy, L10

Lindenwood (Div II)

 2 to 3 partial
 
LSU

 

Lilly Leppeatt, CGA, jr. international elite

Maryland

 

 

Michigan;

 

Farah Lipetz, Infiniti Elite, L10
Kaylen Morgan, Legacy Elite, jr. international elite

Michigan State;

 2
 

Minnesota;

3

 

Missouri;

 

 Ashley Cowan, Bull City, L10

Nebraska;

 

 

New Hampshire;

3

 

North Carolina;

 

Gwen Fink, Southeastern, L10

North Carolina State;

 1 to 2

 

Northern Illinois

 

 

Ohio State;

 4 / 2

Makenna Smith, Gold Cup, L10
Emma Wehry, Stallone, L10

Oklahoma;

 

Ava Siegfeldt, World Class, jr. international elite
Faith Torrez, Legacy Elite, L10

Oregon State;

 2 / 1

Ellie Weaver, Naydenov, L10

Penn;

 

 

Penn State;

 2 / 1

 Ava Piedrahita, Hill's, L10

Pittsburgh;

 

Natalia Pawlak, Aerial, L10

Rutgers;

 3 to 4

 

San Jose State;

 
 

Sacramento State;

3

 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

 4

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

 

 

Southeast Missouri;

 2
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

 4 partials

 

Towson;

 

 

Utah;

 

Trista Goodman, Salcianu, L10/jr. elite

Utah State;

 3

 

Washington;

 

 

Western Michigan;

 

 

West Virginia

 

 

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

 

Read More

The table below lists Women's commits and signings for incoming frosh for the 2023-2024 school year, consisting mainly of 2023 high school graduates.  Men's commits are in the Men's section.  Please see the information at the bottom of the page for important explanations about this page.  Scholarship counts in BOLD BLUE are based on our survey of coaches conducted in July of 2019.  Scholarship counts in BOLD GREEN are based on our survey of coaches conducted in June of 2018.  Prospective student-athletes should contact each school to get the latest updates.  Coaches, please check your email for the latest survey or call or contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and other news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using the contact form.  Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Responses in italics and other colors are estimates made by CollegeGymFans.com or are from the prior year's survey.  N/A indicates that no athletic-based aid is offered.

Updated: 10/3/19

College or University

# Available for incoming '23-'24 (total/remaining)

 
Air Force
All appointments include
scholarships
 
Alabama

 

Alaska

3
 
Arizona

 

 

Arizona State

 

 

Arkansas

 

 

Auburn

 

Lynden Saltness, Midwest, jr. international elite

Ball State

 

 

Boise State

 

 

Bowling Green

 3
 
Bridgeport (Div II)

 

 
Brown

N/A

 
BYU

 

 

California, Berkeley (Cal)

 

 

California, Davis (UC Davis)

 

 
California, Los Angeles (UCLA)

 

Sydney Barros, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite
Katelyn Rosen, Mavericks, jr. elite

Central Michigan


 

Cornell

N/A

 

Denver

 
 
Eastern Michigan

 1

 

Florida

 

Skylar Draser, Infiniti Elite, jr. elite

George Washington

 2

 

Georgia

 

Emma Grace Boyd, Orlando Metro,  L10
Elizabeth Gantner, JPAC, jr. international elite

Illinois

 3

 

Illinois-Chicago

 

 
Illinois State

 2 to 3

 

Iowa

 

 
Iowa State

 

 

Kent State

3

 

Kentucky  

 

Lindenwood (Div II)

 
LSU

 

Annie Beard, Texas Dreams, jr. international elite

Maryland

 

 

Michigan;

 
 

Michigan State;

 

Minnesota;

3 / 2

Jordyn Lyden, Flips, L10

Missouri;

 

 

Nebraska;

 

 

New Hampshire;

 3

 

North Carolina;

 

 

North Carolina State;

 

Northern Illinois

 

 

Ohio State;

 
 

Oklahoma;

 
 

Oregon State;

 3
 

Penn;

 

 

Penn State;

 3

 

Pittsburgh;

 
 

Rutgers;

 2 to 3

 

San Jose State;

 
 

Sacramento State;

 4

 

Seattle Pacific (Div II);

4

 

Southern Connecticut State (Div II)

 

 

Southern Utah;

 

 

Southeast Missouri;

3
 

Stanford

 

 

Temple;

 

 

Texas Woman's (Div II)

5

 

Towson;

 

 

Utah;

 

Ella Zirbes, Flips Gymnastics, jr. elite

Utah State;

 4

 

Washington;

 

 

Western Michigan;

 

 

West Virginia

 

 

William and Mary

 

 

Yale;

N/A

 

Submissions: Site submissions of commits and news items can be made to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by using this form.  Official Press Releases and other signed statements can be FAXed to (415) 873-1523 or sent via regular post.  See the contact page for more information.

Important Definitions: Items in italics will be considered verbal commit "rumors", until a signing or intent to attend is publicly confirmed. However, many of these "rumors" may have actually been submitted by the gymnast, their family, or club. For consistency, the site will continue to be updated as information becomes public. Where available, links are provided to press releases, web sites, and newspaper articles.  Please note due to NCAA regulations, we are unable to confirm a commit directly with the athlete.  However, the athlete is free to publicly state their intentions.  The college may only confirm the signing after the National Letter of Intent has been received.  Information on recruiting dates, calendars and rules are available in FAQ section of this site.

Other Policies:

Please see the FAQ section of this site for a further explanation of the policies for this site.

Please note some colleges listed below do not offer non-need based aid or do so only on a limited basis.  Some colleges offer partials, and others have other non-athletic scholarships available.  Only Div I and II colleges are listed.

Walkons will only be listed until after May 1st of each recruiting year, unless a confirmation is received and only then the athlete's name will still remain italicized.  Please note that walkon status is not always known, even when rosters are published.  Also, some schools do not finalize rosters until after Fall training has begun.  Also, an intended walkon may change her plans.

COACHES: You may submit a "total" scholarship count to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or call the number provided. 

 

Read More