Saturday, 14 April 2018 00:10

L10 Regionals: Recruit Results

Written by Reener

Here are the Top 7 finishers (qualifiers to JO Nationals) from Regional meets throughout the country, in the Senior Age Group, with their schools.  Only gymnasts with scores over 35.0 are shown.  The list will be updated throughout the weekend. 

 

Region 1

 

Sr A

1 Naomi Morrison, OSU; 1st V(t)/FX(t)

2 Emily Lopez, uncommitted

3(t) Sydney Gonzales, OSU; 1st V(t)/FX(t)

3(t)  Brianna Brooks, uncommitted

5 Kaitlyn Lyle, uncommitted; 1st UB/BB

6(t) Cienna Samiley, uncommitted

6 (t) Kennedy Quay, Cal

 

Sr B

1 Raegan Walker, Kentucky; 1st UB/FX

2 Jayden Rucker, Utah; 1st V

3 Jillian Hoffman, Utah

4 Alessandra Brovedani, Arizona;  1st BB

5 Hunter Dula, Utah

6 Aubrey Zazula, Rutgers

7 Malia Hargrove, Arizona

 

Sr C

1 Nevaeh DeSousa, Cal; 1st FX

2 Cassie Stevens, Auburn; 1st V/BB

3 Mia Takekawa, uncommitted

4 Maya Green, Cal

5 Gracie Reeves, ASU; 1st UB

6 Camille Vitoff, Towson

7(t) Ashton Woodbury, SUU

7(t) Logan Claggm, UCDavis

7(t) Julliette Boyer,  ASU

 

Sr D

1 Talitha Jones, Cal;  1st UB/FX(t)

2 Kayla Bird, OSU

3 Nicoletta Koulos, UCLA

4 Jane Poniewaz, OSU

5 Sofia Sullivan, USU; 1st V

6 Alexis Mather, BYU

7 Tia Gin, SJSU

 

Sr E

1 Adrianne Randall, Utah; 1st UB

2 Sadie Miner, BYU

3 Milan Clausi, Cal

4 Cristal Isa, Utah; 1st BB

5 Karley McClain, SUU

6 Tara Kofmehl, NIU

7 Caitlin Kho, SUU

 

Sr  F

1 Madison Dagen, OSU; 1st BB/FX(t)

2 Shylen Murakami, SUU; 1st UB

3 Mackinzie Kane, Arizona

4 Amber Koeth, Sacramento St

5 Francis Bidwell, Missouri; 1st V

6(t) Erin Weisel, Illinois; 1st FX (t)

6(t) Megan Thompson, NU

 

Region 2

 

Sr A

1  Emma Morgenthaler, uncommitted

2  Bailey McCabe, Arizona

3  Anya Ishida, uncommitted

4  Brooke Donabedian, uncommitted

5  Kaylee Sugimoto, uncommitted

6  Ally Miller, uncommitted

7  Jordan Rothkowitz, uncomittted

 

Sr B

1  Jasmine Lee, uncommitted

2  Naiya Beaudin, uncommitted

3  Emily Odenbrett, uncommitted

4  Amaya Gales, uncommitted

5  Taylor Camello, uncommitted

6  Katelyn Barnard, uncommitted

7  Kara Tully, uncommitted

 

Sr C

1  Jenna Domingo, uncommitted

2  Kallysta Hull, uncommitted

 

Sr D

 1  Mya Mulligan, Missouri

2  Jordan Strech, uncommitted

3  Ariel Toomey, uncommitted

4  Ciello Magsanide, uncomitted

5.  Amelia Wright, uncommitted

6.  Taylor Weber, uncommitted

 

Sr E

1.  Madison Brunette, Stanford

2.  Joanna Droppo, uncommitted

 

Sr F

1  Kristina Peterson, Oregon State

2  Samantha Smith, Boise State

3  Alexa McClung, uncommitted

4.  Winter Osborne, uncommitted

5  Britney Wolfe, uncommitted

6  Alex Britz, Alaska

7  Alisandra Marvel, uncommitted

 

Region 3

 

Sr A

1 Chae Campbell, UCLA; 1st V/BB/FX

2 Kiya Johnson, UGA; 1st UB

3 Colbi Flory, UCLA

4 Gabrielle McLaughlin, Rutgers

5 Bell Johnson, OU

6 Morgan Walters, uncommitted

7 Madison Rush, uncommitted

 

Sr B

1 Katherine LaVasseur, OU; 1st BB

2 Emily Shepard, uncommitted; 1st V

3 Rylie Mundell, DU

4 Mia Townes, Illinois

5 Kambrie Brandt, Missouri

6 Victoria Loomis, USU

7(t) Amber Boll, USAF

7(t) Hollyn Patrick, uncommitted

 

Sr C

1 Adaline Sabados, Auburn; 1st V/UB/BB

2 Jordan Jaslow, ASU; 1st FX (t)

3 Nora Houseman, uncommitted

4 Lauren McKeown, uncommitted

5 Madison Martin, USAF

6 Morgan Leasure, uncommitted

7 Hadley Hamar, uncommitted

 

Sr D

1 Chloe Widner, Arizona; 1st V/BB

2 Kathryn Thaler, Rutgers; 1st UB

3 Arianna Patterson,Kentucky

4 Kaira Hammond, UW-Oshkosh

5 Brenna Brooks, Washington

6 Brook Weins, Missouri

7 Yasmin Hamilton, uncommitted

 

Sr E

1 Asia DeWalt, Bama;

2 Jacqueline Kranitz, Iowa

3 Daisy Woodring, uncommitted; 1st V

4 Isabel Goyco,  TWU

5 Emma LaPinta, SEMO

6 Kelsey Boychuck,  Iowa State

7 Shaylah Scott, Illinois; 1st BB/FX

 

Sr F

1 AbbyBrenner, Michigan; 1st V/UB

2 Esparanza Abarca, WVU

3 Emily North,uncommitted

4 Dominika Bonzagni, TWU

5 Kennedy Hambrick, Arkansas

6 McKenzie Balderas, TWU

7 Jenna Wicker, uncommitted

 

Region 4

 

Sr A

1 Carly Bauman, Michigan; 1st UB/BB/FX

2(t) Abigail Mueller, Minnesota

2(t) Skylar Killough, uncommitted; 1st V (t)

4 Meilin Sullivan, NU

5  Raisa Boris, uncommitted

6 Kaia Parker, uncommitted

7 J'Chelle Heard, uncommitted

 

Sr B

1 Elena Deets, Arizona; 1stBB/FX

2 Taylor Jensen, uncommitted

3 Aubri Schwartze, uncommitted; 1st UB

4 Maddy Ohren, uncommitted

5 Kareena McSweeny, uncommitted

6 Adalayna Hufendiek, uncommitted

7 Isabella Frattalone, uncommitted

 

Sr C

1 Raina Albores, Kentucky; 1st V(t)/BB(t)/FX

2 Allyson Steffensmeier, uncommitted;  1st UB (t)

3(t) Halle Remlinger, Minnesota

3(t) Taylor Waldo, uncommitted

5 Mallory Desch, uncommitted

6 Annie Corbett, uncommitted

7 Alivia Ostendorf, Ball St

 

 

Sr D

1 AK Subject, DU; 1st UB(t)/BB

2 Emma Brown, DU; 1st V/FX

3 Rose Deshler, uncommitted

4 Taylor Hogan, uncommitted

5 Hannah Hartung, uncommitted

6 Katie Saladin, uncommitted

7 Libby Orman

Sr E

1 Olivia Trautman, OU; 1st V/BB/FX

2 Kennedi Davis, Arizona

3 Alissa Sonier, Minnesota

4 Callie Schlottman, uncommitted

5 Aleysia Kolyvanova, USAF; 1st UB

6 Alexa Al-Hameed, OU?

7 Madelyn Langkamp, Iowa State

 

Sr F

1 Abbie Nylin, Minnesota; 1st UB/BB/FX

2 Libby Garfoot, Penn; 1st V

3 Morgan Hooper, NIU

4 Allie Gilchrist, Iowa

5 Valeri Ingui, Lindenwood grad

6 Aisling Polley, uncommitted

7(t) Mia Quigg, Illinois St

7(t) Kaitlyn Gilson, Ohio St

 

Region 5

 

Sr A

1 Emma Pritchard, MSU

2 Dani Petrousek, WMU

3 Olivia Rapp, uncommitted; 1st UB

4 Kendall George, uncommitted; 1st BB

5 Brooke Conley, uncommitted; 1st V

6 Delanie Harkness, MSU; 1st FX

7 Anna Grace McCullough,  uncommitted

Sr B

1 Andrea Li, Cal; 1st UB/BB/FX

2 Sierra Brooks, Michigan

3 JerQuavia Henderson, Iowa; 1st V

4 Aria Brusch, Auburn

5 Hannah DeMers, CMU

6 Kiara Gianfagna, uncommitted

7 Suki Pfister, uncommitted

 

Sr C

1 Matilyn Waligora, Bama; 1st UB

2 Payton Murphy, UIC; 1st FX

3(t) Gabryel Wilson, Michigan; 1st V

3(t) Olivia Amodei, Kent State

5 Helen Hu,Missouri; 1st BB

6 Abigail Gaies - uncommitted

7 Madeline Diab, Iowa State

Sr D

1 Leah Clapper, UF; 1st UB

2 Payton Richards, UF; 1st BB

3 Makarri Doggett, Bama; 1st FX

4 Rachel DeCavitch, Kent St

5 Lauren Beckwith, Pitt

6(t) Kai Rivers, LSU

6(t) Jori Jackard, MSU

Sr E

1 Sarah Hargrove, NU; 1st BB/FX

2 Anna Kaziska, SEMO

3(t)  Sydney Jennings, Ohio State; 1st V

3(t) Camryn Klein, Kent State

5 Anna Haigis, Kentucky

6 Madison Ianuzzo, Kent State; 1st UB

7 Taylor Newland, Temple

Sr F

1 Kaitlyn Higgins, Minnesota; 1st (t) BB/Fx

2 (t)  Ashley Hofelich, MSU

2 (t) Karalyn Roberts , EMU

4 Nicole Borkowski, Towson

5 Nicole Baars, uncommitted

6 Alyssa Wiedeman, MSU

7 Bridget Killian, Iowa; 1st V

Region 6

 

Sr A

1 Kelly Griffin, uncommitted; 1st V/FX

2 Simona Kerekes,uncommitted; 1st UB/BB

3(t) AmeliaConte, uncommitted

3(t) Samantha Gilbert, uncommitted

5 Taylor Bushy, uncommitted

6 Elizabeth Buttle, uncommitted

7 Isabella Kaczmarzyk, uncommitted

 

Sr B

1 Christie Tini, Rutgers

2 Sydney Lopez, uncommitted

3 Rebekah Lashley, uncommitted

4 Jacklyn Dolitsky, uncommitted

5 Paige Bukowski, uncommitted

6 Zoe Kyriakopolous, uncommitted

7 Cassidy Rushlow, uncommitted; 1st UB

 

Sr C

1 Ashley Veglucci,CMU

2 Ella Hodges, uncommitted

3 Sydney Kraez, Penn;1st FX

4 Madison Penetrante, uncommitted

5 Ella Poley, uncommitted

6 Jordana Albanese, uncommitted

7(t) Maya Kraus, uncommitted

7(t) Abigal Bang, uncommitted

 

Sr D

1 Riley Daniels, uncommitted; 1st BB

2 Natalie Horowitz, Iowa St; 1st FX

3 Kylie Gorgenyi, UNH; 1st V/UB

4 Cameryn Nichols, uncommitted

5 Katherine Margoline, USAF

6(t) Alyssa Worthington,uncommitted

6(t) Tisha Donlon, uncommitted

 

Sr E

1 Alisa Sheremeta, UIC; 1st UB/BB

2 Amara Cunningham, Temple; 1st V/FX

3 Kallie Grochowski, BGSU

4 Adnerys DeJesus, Maryland

5 Sophia Leblanc, uncommitted

6 Sari Thaler, Ball St

7 Jensen Todd, Brockport

 

Sr F

1 Sierra Demarinis, CMU; 1st V

2 Sophia Petrillo, Brown

3 Varvara Diakakis, Bridgeport

4 Olivia Zona, GWU; 1st FX

5 Sara Maughan, Cornell

6 Hannah Stahlbrodt, SCSU

7 Julia O'Sullivan, uncommitted

Region 7

 

Sr A

1 Alexa Rothenbuescher, Maryland; 1st BB/FX

2(t) Elizabeth DeBarberie, Maryland

2(t) Tayler Osterhout, uncommitted

4 Olivia Weir, uncommitted; 1st UB

5 Isabella Magnelli, Kentucky,; 1st V

6 Kendall Whitman, GWU

7 Kathleen Ours, uncommitted

 

Sr B

1 Amanda Cashman, Utah; 1st V/UB

2 Natalie Cross, PSU

3(t)  Reese McClure, Maryland; 1st FX

3(t) Raena Worley, Kentucky

5 Jenaviese Gore, PSU

6 Kylie Yacamelli, BGSU

7 Adriana Popp, BoiseSt; 1st BB

 

Sr C

1 Vanessa Deniz,PSU; 1st UB/BB/FX

2 Abigail Pierson, WVU; 1st V

3 Ronni Binstock, uncommitted

4 Jenna Ferguson, uncommitted

5 Kianna Yancey, WVU

6 Lauren Bolen, uncommitted

7 Dymiana Cox, PSU

 

Sr D

1 Kylie Piringer, NU; 1st BB

2 Hannah Munnelly, uncommitted

3 Keaghan Schafer, W&M

4 Ariana Agrapides, Iowa; 1st V

5 Katherine McGowan,Illinois St

6 Shannon Gregory, EMU; 1st FX

7 Rose DeBarberie, uncommitted

 

Sr E

1 Kaylee Quinn,NU; 1st FX

2 Mia Betancourt, Rutgers

3 Tess Muir, BGSU

4 Olivia Raymond, GWU; 1st UB

5 Cammy Hall, Utah, 1st V

6(t) Stephanie Tripodi, ASU

6(t) Hailey Lui, UNH; 1st BB

 

Sr F

1 Natalie Wojcik, Michigan; 1st UB/FX

2 Rachael Lukacs, UGA; 1st V

3 Rachel Hornung, WVU; 1st BB

4 Nya Reed, UF

5 Olivia Miller, Pitt

6 Sydney Wrighte, Auburn

7 Deja Chambliss, GWU

Region 8

 

 Sr A  

1 Haleigh Bryant, LSU; 1st V/UB/BB(t)/FX

2 Daniela Castillo,  Iowa

3 Teagan Torgerud, uncommitted

4 Gabrielle Diaz, NCSU

5 Kinsey Davis, NU

6 Connie Hsu, uncommitted

7 Gianna Ortiz , uncommitted

Sr B

1 Abbie Thompson, DU; 1st BB/FX

2 Payton Smith, Auburn

3 Piper Smith, Auburn

4 Ana Kenefick, uncommitted

5 Kylie Haffner, Rutgers; 1st UB(t)

6 Shelby Smith, uncommitted

7 Hailey Davis, uncommitted

Sr C

1 Alexa Ortega, NCSU; 1st UB/BB

2 Bailey Ferrer, LSU; 1st V/FX

3 Ryanna Head, uncommitted

4 Soraya Hawthorne, UGA

5 Hannah  Joyner, Temple

6 Elise Panzer, Auburn

7 Daniela Bommarito, Maryland

Sr D

1 Hallie Thompson, UNC;1st V/FX(t)

2 Emerson Hurst,Towson; 1st FX(t)

3 Elizabeth Culton, UNC; 1st BB

4(t) Julianna Weil, uncommitted

4(t) Alaina Raybon, uncommitted

6 Arayah Simons, Illinois

7 Savannah Schoenherr, UF; 2st UB

Sr E

1 Alexandra Greenwald, Iowa; 1st UB/BB

2 Sandra Elsadek, Ball St; 1st V

3 Rebecca D’Antonio, LSU

4 Gayla Griswold, uncommitted

5 Emma Grant, UW-LaCrosse

6 Sterlyn Austin, UGA; 1st FX

7 Loulie Hattaway, uncommitted

 Sr F

1 Derrian Gobourne, Auburn; 1st V/UB

2 Abigail Johnston, NU; 1st BB/FX

3 Halley Taylor, UF

4 Alexandria Ruiz, DU

5 Brashlyn Johnson, West Chester

6 Meredith Robinson, NCSU

7 Courtney Goodrich, uncommitted

Login to post comments